Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,2185,107
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,5415,307
AlgiersAlgeria 8,5415,307
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,2385,119
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9116,780
AzulArgentina 10,8896,767
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9174,920
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0523,761
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,7614,823
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,6374,746
AmberleyAustralia 9,4395,865
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,8134,234
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,6124,109
AimoresBrazil 10,1226,290
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,1686,318
AltamiraBrazil 11,9407,420
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,2927,638
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,2806,388
ApodiBrazil 10,3576,436
AracajuBrazil 10,0706,258
AracuaiBrazil 10,3306,419
AragarcasBrazil 11,3647,062
AraxaBrazil 10,6846,639
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1736,322
Abbotsford, BcCanada 16,83610,462
Agassiz, BcCanada 16,81110,447
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,6289,090
Alert Bay, BcCanada 13,3868,318
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,6807,880
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,5909,688
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,8499,849
AbecheChad 5,5443,445
AntofagastaChile 12,5727,813
AricaChile 12,8958,013
AltaiChina 8,1655,074
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,6959,132
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,6899,128
AraucaColombia 14,2758,870
AltamiraDominican Republic 14,6599,110
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 14,5089,015
AzuaDominican Republic 14,6329,093
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,4584,013
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,2113,859
AswanEgypt 5,6233,494
AsyutEgypt 6,0103,735
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,48510,244
AsmaraEritrea 4,4702,777
AssabEritrea 4,0692,528
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,8692,404
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5605,320
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,18710,059
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 2,7191,690
AccraGhana 6,9474,317
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,5644,700
AthensGreece 7,4044,601
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,3784,585
AasiaatGreenland 12,9438,043
AmmassalikGreenland 12,3127,651
AputiteqGreenland 12,1047,521
AkureyriIceland 11,4427,110
AgraIndia 5,7293,560
AhmedabadIndia 5,1023,170
AkolaIndia 5,0353,129
AllahabadIndia 5,7253,558
AmritsarIndia 6,0733,774
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,8324,867
AbadanIran 5,7383,566
ArakIran 6,1183,802
AlbengaItaly 8,7635,445
AlgheroItaly 8,4935,278
AmendolaItaly 8,1335,054
AnconaItaly 8,4255,236
ArezzoItaly 8,5055,285
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3054,539
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,2444,501
AbashiriJapan 11,3077,027
AburatsuJapan 9,7476,057
AikawaJapan 10,6076,591
AjiroJapan 10,5566,560
AkitaJapan 10,8256,727
AkuneJapan 9,6676,007
AomoriJapan 10,9216,786
AsahikawaJapan 11,1536,931
AsosanJapan 9,7816,078
AmmanJordan 6,2703,896
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3484,566
AinaziLatvia 9,2365,739
AnalalavaMadagascar 1,233766
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 1,000622
AntananarivoMadagascar 1,084673
AntsirananaMadagascar 1,267788
AtarMauritania 8,9395,555
AgalegaMauritius 1,124698
AcapulcoMexico 17,60410,939
AayanbulagMongolia 8,5065,286
AltaiMongolia 8,3825,208
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,6925,401
AgadirMorocco 9,1385,679
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,5305,922
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,9836,204
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,4676,504
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,8436,738
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8556,745
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,2206,351
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,3136,409
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8506,742
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8516,743
AltagraciaNicaragua 15,9769,928
AgadezNiger 6,8344,247
AsuncionParaguay 11,3777,070
ArequipaPeru 13,1308,159
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,1955,093
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8879,251
AradRomania 8,2615,133
AjanRussia 11,3247,037
AldanRussia 10,7276,666
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,9004,909
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,1755,701
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,3827,073
AnadyrRussia 13,4538,360
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5595,940
ArmavirRussia 7,4664,639
AstrakhanRussia 7,4834,650
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,4058,330
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,7776,075
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,0495,623
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,9155,540
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,9515,562
Abu HamedSudan 5,1763,216
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4982,795
AqiqSudan 4,7972,981
ArbaatSudan 5,0133,115
AromaSudan 4,6682,901
AtbaraSudan 4,9673,087
Abu KamalSyria 6,3523,947
AleppoSyria 6,6544,135
AranyaprathetThailand 6,1963,850
AtakpameTogo 6,9214,301
AdanaTurkey 6,8034,227
AfyonTurkey 7,1634,451
AnkaraTurkey 7,1904,468
AntalyaTurkey 6,9714,332
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4894,032
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,2546,372
AberporthUk 10,0586,250
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0466,243
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,6024,724
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8134,855
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0003,107
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0013,108
ArtigasUruguay 10,9966,833
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,41410,200
Aberdeen, SdUsa 16,47810,239
Aberdeen, WaUsa 17,06110,602
Abilene, TxUsa 17,40610,816
Ada, MnUsa 16,28010,117
Adrian, MiUsa 15,7079,761
Aiken, ScUsa 15,7859,809
Akron, OhUsa 15,5479,661
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 17,54610,903
Albany, GaUsa 16,0079,947
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,8849,249
Albert Lea, MnUsa 16,29510,126
Albion, NeUsa 16,70710,382
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 17,78011,049
Aledo, IlUsa 16,28310,118
Alexandria, SdUsa 16,56410,293
Algona, IaUsa 16,37810,178
Alice, TxUsa 17,41510,822
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,0689,363
Alliance, NeUsa 16,99510,561
Alma, MiUsa 15,7409,781
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,5409,657
Alpine, TexasUsa 17,84411,089
Amarillo, TexasUsa 17,41510,822
Amherst, MaUsa 14,8389,220
Amite, LaUsa 16,64010,340
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 15,0039,323
Anderson, InUsa 15,9459,909
Anderson, ScUsa 15,8539,851
Angelica, NyUsa 15,2399,469
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,7079,761
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 16,0899,998
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 16,13910,029
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,8649,858
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,8039,820
Ashland, WiUsa 15,9299,899
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 17,15210,659
Atchison, KsUsa 16,66510,356
Athens, GaUsa 15,9069,884
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 16,0129,950
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,0239,335
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,5068,393
Auburn, NeUsa 16,70310,379
Augusta, GaUsa 15,7949,815
Augusta, MtUsa 16,91710,513
Aurora, IlUsa 16,0109,949
Austin, TxUsa 17,31710,761
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,1034,414
AndizanUzbekistan 6,9684,330
AcariguaVenezuela 14,2118,831
AdenYemen 3,9502,455


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -