Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,4644,639
In SalahAlgeria 7,9604,946
InnsbruckAustria 8,8385,492
IbiriteBrazil 10,3876,455
IguatuBrazil 10,4836,514
IlheusBrazil 10,1186,287
ImperatrizBrazil 11,3607,059
IndaialBrazil 10,5506,556
IpameriBrazil 10,8876,765
IraiBrazil 10,8906,767
IreceBrazil 10,5446,552
ItaberabaBrazil 10,3476,430
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,5797,817
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2807,631
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3656,441
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1286,294
ItapevaBrazil 10,6626,625
ItirucuBrazil 10,2656,379
ItuacuBrazil 10,3826,451
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2056,963
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2858,877
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,5059,014
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,6379,095
Iqaluit, NtCanada 13,7808,563
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,4558,361
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7417,917
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5399,035
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,1116,283
ImbertDominican Republic 14,6399,097
IzobambaEcuador 14,7249,149
IsmailiaEgypt 6,2913,910
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,41410,200
IoanninaGreece 7,7044,787
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 12,8627,993
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,7687,313
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1853,222
IranshahrIran 5,3073,298
IstranaItaly 8,6705,388
IidaJapan 10,4686,505
IizukaJapan 9,7886,083
IrakoJapan 10,3696,443
IriomotejimaJapan 8,7155,416
IrozakiJapan 10,5176,535
IshigakijimaJapan 8,7455,434
IshinomakiJapan 10,8736,757
IwamizawaJapan 11,0896,891
IzuharaJapan 9,7006,028
IrbidJordan 6,3333,935
IfraneMorocco 8,9595,567
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8476,119
IlorinNigeria 6,6354,123
InchonNorth Korea 9,6586,002
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,3067,025
IslamabadPakistan 6,2293,871
IquitosPeru 14,0308,718
IloiloPhilippines 7,8904,903
IasiRomania 8,0975,031
IcaRussia 12,3597,680
IlirnejRussia 12,9648,056
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0696,878
IrkutskRussia 9,2565,752
Ivdel’Russia 9,0235,607
IbizaSpain 8,8185,480
IspartaTurkey 7,0654,390
IstanbulTurkey 7,4394,623
IzmirTurkey 7,2794,523
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3925,215
IzmailUkraine 7,8774,895
Imperial, NeUsa 17,03110,583
Independence, KsUsa 16,87410,486
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8669,238
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,9779,929
Indianola, IaUsa 16,50010,254
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,9649,920
Inverness, FlUsa 15,8549,852
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 16,35710,164
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,7989,817
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,1069,387
IsokaZambia 2,9161,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -