Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1343,812
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1083,796
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,2045,098
General PicoArgentina 11,2466,988
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0196,847
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8424,873
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,8295,486
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7853,595
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,1794,461
GrazAustria 8,6085,349
GancaAzerbaijan 6,8964,285
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,8704,269
GomelBelarus 8,5035,284
GrodnoBelarus 8,8425,494
GaranhunsBrazil 10,0966,274
GoianiaBrazil 11,0406,860
GoiasBrazil 11,1616,935
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2336,359
GrajauBrazil 11,2416,985
GuairaBrazil 11,1426,924
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,5356,547
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0876,268
GarouaCameroon 5,8673,646
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 13,3178,275
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,4179,581
Gladman Point, NtCanada 16,85610,474
Golden, BcCanada 16,55210,285
Goose, NfCanada 13,6708,494
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,4329,590
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 16,14110,030
Greenwood, NsCanada 14,1398,786
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 13,8718,619
GanzhouChina 8,0465,000
GuangzhouChina 7,7544,818
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 14,6019,073
GuayaquilEcuador 14,7549,168
GonderEthiopia 4,2832,661
GourdonFrance 9,2195,729
GrenobleFrance 8,9865,584
GeisenheimGermany 9,2285,734
GorlitzGermany 8,9865,584
GibraltarGibraltar 9,1315,674
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,58810,308
GeorgetownGuyana 12,9598,053
GoaIndia 4,3652,713
GuwahatiIndia 6,3363,938
GelaItaly 7,8504,878
GenoaItaly 8,7505,437
GhediItaly 8,7475,436
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,0024,972
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1845,086
GrossetoItaly 8,4925,277
GrottaglieItaly 7,9554,943
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4695,263
GuidoniaItaly 8,3375,180
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5484,691
GifuJapan 10,3746,447
GaoMali 7,5074,665
GuamMariana Islands 10,2336,359
GuadalajaraMexico 18,04011,210
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 17,82811,079
GuaymasMexico 18,58911,551
GaluutMongolia 8,5945,340
GemertNetherlands 9,4635,881
GisborneNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,9766,820
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,8916,768
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,5146,534
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,2626,377
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,7986,710
GayaNiger 6,9334,308
GardermoenNorway 9,9006,152
GeiloNorway 10,0366,236
GdanskPoland 9,1145,664
GalatiRomania 7,9184,920
Gor’KijRussia 8,6235,358
GorznyjRussia 7,1864,466
GridinoRussia 9,7936,085
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,2262,004
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,4415,245
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,9355,552
GijonSpain 9,5975,964
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,9243,060
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,5412,822
GoteborgSweden 9,6606,003
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,6696,009
GothenburgSweden 9,6596,002
GunnarnSweden 10,0906,270
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0445,620
GabesTunisia 7,8644,887
GafsaTunisia 7,9924,966
GiresunTurkey 7,1074,417
GoztepeTurkey 7,4304,617
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6094,107
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4624,016
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,2806,388
GajvoronUkraine 8,1345,055
GeniceskUkraine 7,7564,820
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 16,35310,162
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,4758,995
Galva, IlUsa 16,20310,069
Galveston, TxUsa 17,07810,613
Geneva, NeUsa 16,77610,425
Genoa, NeUsa 16,77610,425
Glasgow, MtUsa 16,62310,329
Glenville, WvUsa 15,5629,670
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,9199,271
Golconda, NvUsa 17,67410,983
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,3989,569
Goodland, KsUsa 17,13310,647
Gothenburg, NeUsa 16,90610,506
Grafton, NdUsa 16,20310,069
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,79710,438
Grand Island, NeUsa 16,80110,440
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 17,55410,908
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,7839,808
Grants Pass, OrUsa 17,61610,947
Gravette, ArUsa 16,78110,428
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 16,85010,471
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,8899,873
Greenfield, InUsa 15,9459,909
Greensboro, AlUsa 16,35310,162
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,5589,668
Greensburg, KyUsa 16,0579,978
Greenville, MsUsa 16,62310,330
Greenville, OhUsa 15,8669,859
Greenville, PaUsa 15,4309,588
Greenville, TxUsa 17,06810,606
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,7869,809
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,7969,816
Griggsville, IlUsa 16,32810,146
Groton, CtUsa 14,7779,183
Gulkana, AkUsa 15,0499,352
GuanareVenezuela 14,2448,852
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,2888,879
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5278,406


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -