Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2363,875
BustAfghanistan 5,8243,619
BatnaAlgeria 8,2605,133
BecharAlgeria 8,6085,349
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4155,229
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5175,293
BiskraAlgeria 8,2335,116
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6894,778
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,3005,779
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1235,669
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1325,674
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,6855,397
ByrdAntarctica 8,8455,496
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,9376,796
BarilocheArgentina 11,3747,068
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9166,783
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,7295,425
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,4875,895
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,7404,189
BrestBelarus 8,7155,416
BrusselsBelgium 9,4775,889
Belize CityBelize 16,43010,210
BeninBenin 6,7344,184
BohiconBenin 6,8074,230
BermudaBermuda 14,1928,819
BageBrazil 10,7456,677
BambuiBrazil 10,5736,570
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3066,404
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4456,490
BarcelosBrazil 13,1328,160
BarraBrazil 10,6846,639
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,1326,918
BarreirasBrazil 10,8236,726
BelémBrazil 11,6297,226
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3806,450
BelterraBrazil 12,2467,610
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,8646,751
Bom JesusBrazil 10,5706,568
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,6176,597
BrasiliaBrazil 10,9536,806
BrevesBrazil 11,8277,350
BurgasBulgaria 7,6534,756
BurundiBurundi 3,6142,246
BatouriCameroon 5,4783,404
Bagotville, QcCanada 14,5179,021
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 16,79710,438
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,7649,174
Banff, AbCanada 16,54410,281
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,1519,415
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 13,3648,305
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 16,59110,310
Bissett, MbCanada 15,8989,879
Blue River, BcCanada 16,48110,242
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,0519,353
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 16,27110,111
Brandon, MbCanada 16,19110,061
Broadview, SkCanada 16,26210,106
Broughton Island, NtCanada 13,4148,336
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 16,59010,309
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,9288,033
Burns Lake, BcCanada 16,22810,084
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,5669,051
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0893,162
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,1223,183
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,0506,866
BeijingChina 9,0475,622
BarranquillaColombia 14,8359,218
Benito SalasColombia 14,5679,052
BogotáColombia 14,5289,028
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7355,428
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3832,724
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,5922,853
BaniDominican Republic 14,5789,059
BarahonaDominican Republic 14,6579,108
BayaguanaDominican Republic 14,5179,021
BahariyaEgypt 6,2423,879
Beni SuefEgypt 6,2003,853
BiarritzFrance 9,3195,791
BordeauxFrance 9,3555,813
BrestFrance 9,8196,101
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,8059,200
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,8079,201
BitamGabon 5,6203,493
BanjulGambia 8,9465,559
BerlinGermany 9,1705,698
BrockenGermany 9,2395,741
BokeGuinea 8,6575,379
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,7755,453
BudapestHungary 8,4855,272
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4705,264
BangaloreIndia 4,3052,675
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,4382,758
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4633,395
BikanerIndia 5,6413,506
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,7664,204
BabolsarIran 6,3773,963
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3013,294
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,4964,037
Bandar LengehIran 5,2303,250
BirjandIran 5,9293,684
BushehrIran 5,5423,444
BaghdadIraq 6,1363,813
BasraIraq 5,7693,585
BelmulletIreland 10,4886,517
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,3026,402
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0424,998
BergamoItaly 8,7995,468
BolognaItaly 8,6215,357
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,7745,452
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,9604,946
BrindisiItaly 7,9384,933
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3274,553
BouakeIvory Coast 7,5374,683
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6864,776
BeirutLebanon 6,4754,024
BenghaziLibya 7,0684,392
BirzaiLithuania 9,0645,632
BitolaMacedonia 7,7974,845
BlantyreMalawi 2,4571,527
BvumbweMalawi 2,4391,516
BintuluMalaysia 6,5804,089
BamakoMali 8,0675,013
Bko-SMali 8,0565,006
BougounMali 7,9574,944
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0435,620
BaitagMongolia 8,1455,061
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,5935,340
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0755,639
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,3115,786
BayandelgerMongolia 9,1895,710
BayankhongorMongolia 8,5735,328
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,3205,792
BulganMongolia 8,9385,554
BhamawMyanmar 6,5574,075
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,9496,182
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,3486,431
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,9896,207
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,5066,529
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6846,639
BluffieldsNicaragua 15,8049,821
BilmaNiger 6,5364,061
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,8794,275
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,9076,778
BergenNorway 10,1416,302
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1396,301
BjornoyaNorway 10,9106,780
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,3816,451
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,2936,396
BadinPakistan 5,1563,204
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8453,632
BalakotPakistan 6,3173,925
BarkhanPakistan 5,7423,568
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 15,2589,481
BascoPhilippines 8,3385,182
BialystokPoland 8,8275,485
BejaPortugal 9,4305,860
BragancaPortugal 9,5685,946
BistritaRomania 8,2165,106
BucharestRomania 7,9034,911
BajkitRussia 9,7546,061
BarabinskRussia 8,6515,376
BarnaulRussia 8,5815,332
BerezovoRussia 9,4035,843
BiserRussia 8,7805,456
BlagovescenskRussia 10,4026,464
BogdarinRussia 9,8716,134
BogucanyRussia 9,4965,901
BomnakRussia 10,7126,657
BorRussia 9,5635,943
BorzjaRussia 9,7526,060
BratskRussia 9,4765,888
BelgradeSerbia 8,1765,081
BoSierra Leone 8,2165,106
BontheSierra Leone 8,2715,140
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6295,362
BerberaSomalia 3,7012,300
BusanSouth Korea 9,7256,043
BadajozSpain 9,4035,843
BarcelonaSpain 8,9375,554
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3875,833
BabanusaSudan 4,8112,990
BaselSwitzerland 9,0615,630
BernSwitzerland 9,0175,603
BangkokThailand 6,0323,749
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,0493,759
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1543,824
BizerteTunisia 8,1405,059
BalikesirTurkey 7,3584,572
BursaTurkey 7,3644,576
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4704,021
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,3706,444
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,3026,402
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,3046,403
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,9216,165
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,8166,100
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,7236,042
Bakersfield, CaUsa 18,31711,382
Ballinger, TxUsa 17,46010,850
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,2069,449
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,9378,661
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,9388,661
Batesville, MsUsa 16,50210,254
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,70710,382
Beaver City, NeUsa 16,95710,537
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,6189,705
Bedford, MaUsa 14,6769,120
Beeville, TxUsa 17,38110,801
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,30010,129
Berkeley, CaUsa 18,06211,224
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,5799,060
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,7119,141
Bettles, AkUsa 14,4488,978
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,8669,238
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,7439,783
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 16,92710,518
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,0729,366
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 16,22510,082
Bishop, CaUsa 18,09411,244
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 16,49610,251
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,5729,677
Blackville, ScUsa 15,7319,775
Blaine, WaUsa 16,83910,464
Blakely, GaUsa 16,11710,016
Block Island, RiUsa 14,8729,242
Boerne, TxUsa 17,42910,831
Boise, IdahoUsa 17,38110,801
Booneville, MsUsa 16,35510,163
Boonton, NjUsa 14,9789,307
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,6719,117
Bowler, WiUsa 15,9229,894
Bowling Green, KyUsa 16,0579,978
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,38310,181
Brenham, TxUsa 17,20210,690
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,8679,239
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,57510,300
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,7649,796
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,1959,442
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,0799,992
Broken Bow, NeUsa 16,90610,506
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,56110,291
Brownsville, TexasUsa 17,40310,814
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,53810,277
Buckeye, AzUsa 18,34111,397
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,5109,638
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,6749,740
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,2659,486
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,79010,434
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,6299,712
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,30310,131
Burlington, VtUsa 14,7889,189
Burns, OregonUsa 17,42310,827
BajsunUzbekistan 6,5954,098
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,7578,549
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,2388,848
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,0291,882
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,0281,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -