Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8404,872
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5927,204
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,6107,214
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,4957,143
ViennaAustria 8,6725,389
VitebskBelarus 8,8085,474
VassourasBrazil 10,2466,367
VicosaBrazil 10,2406,363
VitoriaBrazil 10,0166,224
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,2936,396
VarnaBulgaria 7,7014,786
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,0039,323
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 16,81610,450
Vegreville, AbCanada 16,23610,089
Vermilion, AbCanada 16,22610,083
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 16,87610,487
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 16,90610,506
ValdiviaChile 11,6057,211
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5437,173
VallenarChile 12,1807,569
ValparaisoChile 11,9637,434
VanguardiaColombia 14,4518,980
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,6828,502
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,6676,007
VestervigDenmark 9,7376,051
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 14,5719,054
Villa RivaDominican Republic 14,5539,044
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 14,7229,149
VilsandiEstonia 9,3645,819
VaasaFinland 9,7996,089
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,4527,116
VeravalIndia 4,7992,982
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,0803,157
ValentiaIreland 10,3766,448
VeniceItaly 8,6425,370
VeronaItaly 8,7135,414
VicenzaItaly 8,6905,400
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,3735,203
ViterboItaly 8,4115,227
VolterraItaly 8,5555,316
VientianeLaos 6,4934,035
VarenaLithuania 8,8865,522
VilniusLithuania 8,9035,533
VeracruzMexico 17,27510,735
VlissingenNetherlands 9,5645,943
VaernesNorway 10,1706,320
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,1076,281
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,3096,406
VillarricaParaguay 11,2466,988
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0174,982
VanavaraRussia 9,8376,113
VasileviciRussia 8,5215,295
Velikie LukiRussia 8,9085,536
VerhojanskRussia 11,5167,156
ViljujskRussia 10,8476,740
VitimRussia 10,1786,325
Vize IslandRussia 11,1736,943
VladivostokRussia 10,3446,428
VolgogradRussia 7,7984,846
VologdaRussia 9,0155,602
VoronezRussia 8,2145,104
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,3398,289
VytegraRussia 9,2555,751
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 1,7751,103
ValenciaSpain 8,9875,584
ValladolidSpain 9,4225,855
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,7276,044
VisbySweden 9,4165,852
VanTurkey 6,7184,175
ValleyUk 10,1256,292
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2645,135
Vacaville, CaUsa 18,02211,199
Valdez, AkUsa 15,1199,395
Valentine, NeUsa 16,80010,440
Vancouver, WaUsa 17,21210,696
Vermillion, SdUsa 16,58510,306
Vevay, InUsa 15,9189,892
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 16,63210,335
Victoria, TxUsa 17,29010,744
Viroqua, WiUsa 16,11510,014


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -