Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,2136,346
UaupesBrazil 13,6058,455
UbatubaBrazil 10,3316,420
UberabaBrazil 10,7696,692
Uranium City, SkCanada 15,5279,648
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,7654,826
UpernavikGreenland 12,9508,047
UummannaqGreenland 12,8727,998
UdineItaly 8,6425,370
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0454,999
UenoJapan 10,2966,398
UnzendakeJapan 9,7076,032
UrakawaJapan 11,1296,915
UshibukaJapan 9,6606,003
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6816,637
UwajimaJapan 9,9236,166
UkmergeLithuania 8,9765,578
UtenaLithuania 8,9735,576
UlaangomMongolia 8,5135,290
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,0395,617
UlgiiMongolia 8,3495,188
UliastaiMongolia 8,5295,300
UmnugoviMongolia 8,4265,236
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,2025,718
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9936,210
UfaRussia 8,3585,194
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,0086,840
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3805,829
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,5967,827
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5705,947
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,5595,940
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,8057,957
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2747,006
Ust-OlojRussia 12,6027,831
Umm BeninSudan 4,5402,821
UmeňSweden 9,9136,160
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,5044,042
Udon ThaniThailand 6,4734,023
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2693,896
UrfaTurkey 6,7014,164
UsakTurkey 7,2044,477
Uman’Ukraine 8,1635,072
UzgorodUkraine 8,4465,248
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,4419,595
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,6699,737
Urbana, IlUsa 16,10310,007
Urbana, OhUsa 15,7629,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -