Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,8804,275
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,6714,145
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,8764,273
YaoundeCameroon 5,7133,550
YokoCameroon 5,7303,561
Yarmouth, NsCanada 14,2488,854
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,3039,509
Yorkton, SkCanada 16,17610,052
YanjiChina 10,1556,311
YichangChina 8,0685,014
YinchuanChina 8,2745,141
YiningChina 7,5544,694
YariguiesColombia 14,5899,066
YamasaDominican Republic 14,5579,046
YasicaDominican Republic 14,6339,093
YazdIran 5,8313,623
YakushimaJapan 9,6255,981
YamagataJapan 10,7886,704
YamaguchiJapan 9,8766,137
YokkaichiJapan 10,3396,425
YokohamaJapan 10,6196,599
YonagoJapan 10,0926,271
YonagunijimaJapan 8,6515,376
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,3915,836
YeMyanmar 5,9173,677
YolaNigeria 5,9433,693
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,6015,966
YurimaguasPeru 14,1828,813
YekaterinburgRussia 8,5935,340
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,2897,015
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6454,129
Yakima, WaUsa 17,10510,629
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,4559,604
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 17,08610,617
York, PaUsa 15,2149,454
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,4749,616
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 18,45611,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -