Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0553,762
ChlefAlgeria 8,6425,371
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,2795,144
CeresArgentina 11,4727,129
ChamicalArgentina 11,7847,323
ChepesArgentina 11,7457,298
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,8146,720
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0696,878
CórdobaArgentina 11,5627,185
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5547,180
CorrientesArgentina 11,3527,054
CairnsAustralia 9,1665,696
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8445,496
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7273,559
CedunaAustralia 7,5424,686
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,8795,517
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,5115,289
Cobar MoAustralia 8,6715,389
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,0145,602
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,3725,824
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2694,517
ChittagongBangladesh 6,0313,747
CharnocksBarbados 13,3128,272
CotonouBenin 6,7344,184
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0686,256
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0676,256
CabroboBrazil 10,4006,462
CaceresBrazil 11,8777,381
CaetiteBrazil 10,5046,527
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0976,274
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3637,061
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9746,819
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,4126,470
Campos SalesBrazil 10,5696,568
CanavieirasBrazil 10,0716,258
CaparaoBrazil 10,1566,311
CapinopolisBrazil 10,9766,821
CaratingaBrazil 10,2136,347
CaravelasBrazil 10,0176,224
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,6286,604
CarolinaBrazil 11,2807,009
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7236,663
CataguasesBrazil 10,1986,337
CatalaoBrazil 10,8446,739
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8036,713
CaxiasBrazil 10,9616,811
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,6126,594
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,1106,282
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2436,365
ChapecoBrazil 10,8406,736
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,9587,431
CipoBrazil 10,2136,346
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,4247,099
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3716,444
CordeiroBrazil 10,1396,300
CorrentinaBrazil 10,7436,676
CorumbaBrazil 11,7017,271
CoximBrazil 11,4777,132
CrateusBrazil 10,6726,632
CuiabaBrazil 11,7547,304
CuritibaBrazil 10,6266,603
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 16,52810,270
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,4778,996
Campbell River, BcCanada 16,72310,392
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 13,3518,296
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 13,4888,382
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 13,9488,667
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,4839,000
Cape Scott, BcCanada 16,59810,314
Cape St James, BcCanada 16,43210,211
Cartwright, NfCanada 13,4428,353
Castlegar, BcCanada 16,77910,426
Chapais, QcCanada 14,7349,156
Charlo, NbCanada 14,1898,817
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 13,9828,689
Charlottetown, PeCanada 13,9818,688
Chatham Point, BcCanada 16,68010,365
Chatham, NbCanada 14,1458,790
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,6879,127
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8139,205
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 13,9038,640
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,1929,440
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,5499,041
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,4478,356
Cold Lake, AbCanada 16,10210,006
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,2249,460
Comox, BcCanada 16,75110,409
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,9319,278
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,3628,925
Coronation, AbCanada 16,37410,175
Cranbrook, BcCanada 16,72010,390
ChicoChile 10,9996,835
ChillanChile 11,7687,313
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,8217,346
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,2957,640
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1546,931
Curico-General FreireChile 11,8307,352
ChangchunChina 9,9126,160
ChangduChina 7,1174,422
ChangshaChina 8,0234,986
ChengduChina 7,5364,683
ChongqingChina 7,6304,741
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4939,006
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4925,277
CamagueyCuba 15,4189,581
CasablancaCuba 15,8909,874
ChebCzech Republic 9,0135,601
CopenhagenDenmark 9,4705,885
CabreraDominican Republic 14,5619,048
ConstanzDominican Republic 14,6309,091
CotuiDominican Republic 14,5739,056
CanarEcuador 14,6419,098
CairoEgypt 6,2843,905
CaenFrance 9,6315,985
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3445,807
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,2837,633
CocobeachGabon 5,7493,572
CologneGermany 9,3545,813
ChiosGreece 7,3204,548
CorfuGreece 7,7434,812
ConakryGuinea 8,4755,267
CatacamasHonduras 16,12010,017
CholutecaHonduras 16,19810,066
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,4582,770
CherrapunjiIndia 6,2723,898
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,2723,898
ChahbaharIran 5,0943,165
ClaremorrisIreland 10,4026,464
ClonesIreland 10,3296,419
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,3986,461
CorkIreland 10,2706,382
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,2676,380
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,3405,182
CameriItaly 8,8465,497
CampobassoItaly 8,1945,092
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,3525,190
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,3005,158
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4155,229
Cape MeleItaly 8,7535,439
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,0314,990
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8324,867
CerviaItaly 8,5425,308
CiampinoItaly 8,3305,176
Cimone MountainItaly 8,6275,361
Cisa PassItaly 8,6925,402
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,3915,214
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,7395,430
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,7644,824
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8434,874
ChibaJapan 10,6636,626
ChichibuJapan 10,5926,582
ChichijimaJapan 10,5126,533
ChoshiJapan 10,7326,669
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4974,038
ChilekaMalawi 2,4571,527
ChitedzeMalawi 2,6501,647
ChitipaMalawi 2,8751,787
ChihuahuaMexico 18,13811,271
ComitanMexico 16,79910,439
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,7276,666
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,4825,892
ChoirMongolia 9,0015,593
CasablancaMorocco 9,1605,692
ChindeMozambique 2,2321,387
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,4743,402
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,7656,689
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0456,242
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,3016,401
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,3016,401
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,2996,400
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,4466,491
CondegaNicaragua 16,12210,018
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0583,143
ChejuNorth Korea 9,4395,865
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7676,069
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,6996,027
ChhorPakistan 5,2743,277
ChitralPakistan 6,4343,998
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0976,896
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4597,121
CajamarcaPeru 14,3278,903
ChachapoyasPeru 14,3268,903
ChiclayoPeru 14,4728,993
ChimbotePeru 14,2068,828
CuzcoPeru 13,3388,288
CzestochowaPoland 8,7765,453
CoimbraPortugal 9,5945,962
CalafatRomania 7,9894,965
CeahlauRomania 8,1485,063
ClujRomania 8,2205,108
ConstantaRomania 7,7724,830
CraiovaRomania 7,9784,958
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,3177,033
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,9736,197
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,0377,480
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4028,328
Cape UelenRussia 13,9118,645
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,0356,857
CaraRussia 10,2706,382
Cerdyn’Russia 8,9895,586
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6877,884
ChitaRussia 9,6886,020
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,7006,028
CokurdahRussia 12,1537,552
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,6046,589
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,1182,559
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9096,157
CaceresSpain 9,4025,843
CadizSpain 9,2265,733
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1985,716
CordobaSpain 9,1955,714
ColomboSri Lanka 3,8882,416
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,3003,915
ChanthaburiThailand 6,0903,784
Chiang MaiThailand 6,2643,893
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4243,992
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,0433,755
ChumphonThailand 5,6953,539
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4744,645
CorumTurkey 7,1784,460
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6474,130
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,5034,041
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,9456,180
CernovcyUkraine 8,2775,144
ChernigovUkraine 8,4005,220
CarrascoUruguay 10,7086,654
ColoniaUruguay 10,8676,753
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9928,695
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 16,32310,143
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,1539,417
Camden, ScUsa 15,6949,753
Canton, NyUsa 14,9139,267
Cantonnw, SdUsa 16,57410,299
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,1819,433
Caribou, MeUsa 14,3388,910
Carlinville, IlUsa 16,28310,118
Casper, WyUsa 17,11110,633
Centralia, WaUsa 17,06110,602
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,2709,489
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,4769,617
Charles City, IaUsa 16,31110,136
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,6159,703
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,6249,709
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,6439,720
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,6649,734
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,3829,558
Chaska, MnUsa 16,23710,090
Chattanooga, TnUsa 16,0489,972
Chazy, NyUsa 14,7619,173
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,7469,163
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,5819,682
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 17,18110,676
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 17,18110,677
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 16,0019,943
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 16,0039,944
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 17,83911,086
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,5909,688
Chugwater, WyUsa 17,11910,638
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,8759,865
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,8599,855
Circleville, OhUsa 15,7159,765
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,57110,297
Clark, SdUsa 16,48910,246
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,59010,309
Clarksville, TnUsa 16,14110,030
Clayton, NmUsa 17,44010,837
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,5649,672
Clinton, IaUsa 16,15710,040
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 14,8949,255
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,7849,808
College Park, MdUsa 15,2339,466
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 17,36610,792
Columbia, MoUsa 16,48710,245
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,7069,760
Columbus, GaUsa 15,9679,922
Columbus, InUsa 15,9859,933
Columbus, KsUsa 16,79610,437
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,6969,754
Conception, MoUsa 16,63110,335
Concordia, KansasUsa 16,84810,469
Conway, ArUsa 16,64010,340
Conway, ScUsa 15,5129,640
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,9729,304
Corning, ArUsa 16,51510,263
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7899,190
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 17,37410,796
Corsicana, TxUsa 17,14110,651
Cortland, NyUsa 15,0809,371
Corvallis, OrUsa 17,33110,769
Covington, LaUsa 16,58610,307
Covington, TnUsa 16,43110,210
Crete, NeUsa 16,70910,383
Crow Agency, MtUsa 16,90510,505
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,0514,382
CimbajUzbekistan 7,0514,382
CaracasVenezuela 14,0008,700
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,5708,433
CoroVenezuela 14,3228,900
ChipataZambia 2,7731,723
ChomaZambia 3,2462,017
ChipingeZimbabwe 2,6121,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -