Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,5394,064
FarahAfghanistan 5,8913,661
FormosaArgentina 11,3777,070
ForrestAustralia 7,0454,378
FrancistownBotswana 3,1341,947
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,8696,132
FloraniaBrazil 10,2366,361
FlorestaBrazil 10,3186,412
FlorianoBrazil 10,8496,742
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,4596,499
FormosaBrazil 10,9056,777
FortalezaBrazil 10,5146,534
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0956,895
FrancaBrazil 10,6866,640
Flin Flon, MbCanada 15,8289,836
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 15,6599,730
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 15,8859,871
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 15,7459,784
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 16,55910,290
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,4199,582
Fort Smith, NtCanada 15,5389,655
Fort St John, BcCanada 16,0329,962
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 15,7659,797
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 14,2578,859
Fredericton, NbCanada 14,2478,853
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 13,7808,563
FayaChad 5,9923,723
FamagustaCyprus 6,6664,142
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,6305,984
FarafraEgypt 6,1743,836
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,2233,245
FichtelbergGermany 9,0165,603
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2025,719
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,7724,829
FrederikshbGreenland 12,9068,020
FaranahGuinea 8,2105,102
FalconaraItaly 8,4345,241
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,5685,325
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1365,056
FonniItaly 8,3945,216
FrontoneItaly 8,4605,257
FrosinoneItaly 8,2765,143
FukauraJapan 10,8486,741
FukueJapan 9,5865,957
FukuiJapan 10,3586,437
FukuokaJapan 9,7586,064
FukushimaJapan 10,7796,698
FukuyamaJapan 10,0396,238
FushikiJapan 10,4586,499
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,2464,503
FianarantsoaMadagascar 1,105687
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 1,213754
FunchalMadeira 9,8716,134
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,5238,404
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9705,574
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1246,291
FaroPortugal 9,3805,829
FerganaRussia 6,9184,299
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3905,214
FalunSweden 9,7716,072
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,7206,040
FeodosijaUkraine 7,6234,737
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,7349,156
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 16,77710,426
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,35610,164
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,31410,138
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 16,27710,115
Farmington, MeUsa 14,5329,030
Farmington, MnUsa 16,18510,057
Farmington, MoUsa 16,35010,160
Faulkton, SdUsa 16,55010,284
Fayette, IaUsa 16,24210,093
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,76410,417
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,4959,629
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,8459,846
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,7879,810
Fillmore, UtUsa 17,74311,026
Findlay, OhUsa 15,7199,768
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 18,07011,229
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,6489,724
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,9519,912
Fort Collins, CoUsa 17,24310,715
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,37810,178
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 17,19710,686
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,8399,843
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,74410,405
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,82510,455
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,8429,844
Fort Worth, TxUsa 17,15710,662
Framingham, MaUsa 14,7059,138
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,9399,905
Franklin, LaUsa 16,79710,438
Franklin, PaUsa 15,4309,588
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,2609,483
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 18,18211,298
Fullertonese, NdUsa 16,41310,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -