Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,4648,367
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2363,254
ParanaArgentina 11,2396,984
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0906,891
PehuajoArgentina 11,0986,897
PergaminoArgentina 11,1196,910
PigeArgentina 11,0256,851
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5147,155
PosadasArgentina 11,1186,909
PresidenciaArgentina 11,5367,169
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8907,388
Punta IndioArgentina 10,7776,697
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8873,658
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3123,922
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,8256,727
ParakouBenin 6,8714,269
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,0936,272
ParacatuBrazil 10,7846,701
ParanaBrazil 11,0886,890
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5536,558
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0806,885
ParintinsBrazil 12,4297,723
ParnaibaBrazil 10,8716,755
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7626,688
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6876,641
PaulistanaBrazil 10,6006,587
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2506,369
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,2896,394
PeixeBrazil 11,1806,948
PetrolinaBrazil 10,4826,514
PicosBrazil 10,6796,636
PiraiBrazil 10,2586,375
PirenopolisBrazil 11,0506,867
PompeuBrazil 10,5146,533
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3547,055
Porto De MozBrazil 12,0067,460
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7476,679
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,8547,988
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5706,568
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,2456,988
PosseBrazil 10,8746,757
PlevenBulgaria 7,8604,885
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7384,808
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2653,893
Peace River, AbCanada 16,0159,952
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,2278,841
Penticton, BcCanada 16,77810,426
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,0529,354
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,1939,441
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,5849,684
Port Alberni, BcCanada 16,79510,437
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 13,6668,492
Port Hardy, BcCanada 16,62310,330
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 16,11310,013
Prince Albert, SkCanada 16,10210,006
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 16,29610,126
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 16,18910,060
Princeton, BcCanada 16,17610,052
ParronChile 11,8427,359
Puerto AysenChile 11,1466,926
Puerto MonttChile 11,4727,129
Punta ArenasChile 10,4696,506
PingbianChina 8,2635,135
PeralesColombia 14,6189,084
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9058,641
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8409,843
PragueCzech Republic 8,9285,548
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,7189,146
PimentelDominican Republic 14,5749,056
PoloDominican Republic 14,6719,117
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,6329,093
PichilingueEcuador 14,7739,180
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8739,242
PuyoEcuador 14,6039,075
Port-SaidEgypt 6,3593,952
ParisFrance 9,4465,870
PerpignanFrance 8,9865,584
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 3,4032,115
Port-GentilGabon 5,7493,572
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7369,779
PotsdamGermany 9,1745,701
PatrasGreece 7,5274,677
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,1198,152
Prins Christian SundGreenland 12,5647,807
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,6168,461
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,7889,190
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,9069,884
PecsHungary 8,3885,212
PambanIndia 4,0582,522
PuneIndia 4,6782,907
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1173,180
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0543,762
PadovaItaly 8,6605,382
Paganella MountainItaly 8,7655,447
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9894,965
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0084,976
PantelleriaItaly 7,9684,952
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6975,404
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,3495,188
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4385,244
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2925,153
PiacenzaItaly 8,7385,430
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,6045,347
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5595,319
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2365,118
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,0535,004
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3255,174
PrizziItaly 7,9514,941
PakseLaos 6,5734,085
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,4603,393
PamplemoussesMauritius 4025
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3707,065
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0194,983
PatheinMyanmar 5,7873,596
PutaoMyanmar 6,8194,237
PyiMyanmar 5,9803,716
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,9066,777
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,8876,765
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,7016,650
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,7026,650
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6226,600
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9366,796
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,8086,716
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,8569,853
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,2033,855
PohangNorth Korea 9,8006,090
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,6796,014
PadidanPakistan 5,3773,341
PanjgurPakistan 5,3163,303
ParachinarPakistan 6,1793,840
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1203,182
PeshawarPakistan 6,2303,871
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,5955,962
PilarParaguay 11,3467,050
PiscoPeru 13,7058,516
PiuraPeru 14,6429,099
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,1468,169
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,4704,642
PoznanPoland 9,0125,600
PrzemyslPoland 8,5345,303
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,5455,931
PortalegrePortugal 9,4705,885
Porto Portugal 9,6626,004
PavelecRussia 8,4405,245
PecoraRussia 9,5145,912
PermRussia 8,7185,417
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5297,786
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3805,829
PjatigorskRussia 7,3244,551
PoronajskRussia 11,3917,079
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6494,753
Providenja BayRussia 13,8738,621
PskovRussia 9,1165,665
PodorSenegal 8,9315,550
PopradSlovakia 8,5705,325
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 3,4912,170
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,0681,906
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7735,452
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,9862,477
Port SudanSudan 4,9773,093
ParamariboSuriname 12,6137,838
PiteňSweden 10,0176,225
PalmyraSyria 6,4484,007
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8479,226
PhetchabunThailand 6,2703,897
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2243,868
PhraeThailand 6,3113,922
PhuketThailand 5,4523,388
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,4623,394
Prachin BuriThailand 6,1233,805
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8393,628
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,4278,344
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9216,165
PoltavaUkraine 8,1165,043
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8636,750
PradoUruguay 10,7226,662
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,6196,599
Palestine, IlUsa 16,14610,033
Pana, IlUsa 16,21510,076
Paoli, InUsa 15,9859,933
Paris, IlUsa 16,10310,007
Park Rapids, MnUsa 16,17910,054
Pascagoula, MsUsa 16,46410,231
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 17,22010,700
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 17,08910,619
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,91810,513
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,70310,379
Pendleton, OrUsa 17,19010,682
Pensacola, FlUsa 16,33210,149
Peoria, IlUsa 16,20110,068
Perry, OkUsa 17,00610,568
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,0719,365
Philo, OhUsa 15,6249,709
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 18,24811,339
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 16,67110,360
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,66910,358
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 16,11010,011
Pipestone, MnUsa 16,46110,229
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4639,609
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,9429,285
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,6559,107
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,51510,263
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 17,35610,785
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 16,11010,011
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,13310,025
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,40610,195
Port Angeles, WaUsa 16,94910,533
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,98810,556
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,0249,336
Port Townsend, WaUsa 16,94910,533
Portage, WiUsa 15,9789,929
Portland, MaineUsa 14,5879,064
Portland, OregonUsa 17,21710,699
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,18010,054
Prescott, ArUsa 16,76410,417
Priest River, IdUsa 16,89210,497
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,1749,429
Princeton, InUsa 16,18710,059
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,7169,145
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 17,39510,809
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,8838,627
PetaukeZambia 2,8811,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -