Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,0963,788
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9804,959
HuamboAngola 4,5352,818
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2894,529
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,4675,261
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,4515,252
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 8,8735,513
Horta, FaialAzores 11,0986,896
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 15,3739,553
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 14,0388,723
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 14,0318,719
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,3509,539
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6678,493
Harrow, OnCanada 15,6229,707
Hay River, NtCanada 15,4939,628
Hope, BcCanada 16,79710,438
HaikouChina 7,2754,521
HailarChina 9,8646,130
HamiChina 7,9334,929
HetanChina 6,8134,234
HavanaCuba 15,8949,877
Hato MayorDominican Republic 14,4778,996
HigueyDominican Republic 14,4178,959
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 14,7289,152
HelwanEgypt 6,2633,892
HurguadaEgypt 5,8873,658
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7666,690
HelsinkiFinland 9,4475,871
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4525,874
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2769,493
HamburgGermany 9,4155,850
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,4155,851
HannoverGermany 9,3375,802
HelgolandGermany 9,5565,938
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8985,529
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,0854,403
HolsteinsborgGreenland 13,0168,089
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,60010,316
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,32210,142
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2576,995
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7842,973
HaifaIsrael 6,3933,973
HaboroJapan 11,1246,912
HachijojimaJapan 10,5366,547
HachinoheJapan 10,9706,817
HagiJapan 9,8846,142
HakodateJapan 10,9576,809
HamadaJapan 9,9626,191
HamamatsuJapan 10,4266,479
HikoneJapan 10,3266,416
HimejiJapan 10,1746,322
HiradoJapan 9,6796,015
HirooJapan 11,1756,944
HiroshimaJapan 9,9716,196
HitaJapan 9,7926,085
HitoyoshiJapan 9,7236,042
HunLibya 7,1004,412
HomboriMali 7,6064,726
HomalinMyanmar 6,4484,007
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,0113,735
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,3766,448
HighbankNew Zealand 10,2366,361
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,2336,359
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8746,136
HororataNew Zealand 10,2556,372
HyderabadPakistan 5,2253,247
HuanucoPeru 13,9518,669
HelPoland 9,1265,671
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8216,724
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1165,665
HatangaRussia 10,8146,720
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7286,045
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6714,146
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6013,481
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5535,315
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,9006,773
HaejuSouth Korea 9,6185,976
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9826,203
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,9092,429
HalaibSudan 5,2643,271
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6502,890
HudeibaSudan 4,9573,080
HaparandaSweden 9,9996,213
HarnosandSweden 9,8726,135
HamaSyria 6,5604,077
HassakahSyria 6,5764,086
Hua HinThailand 5,9023,668
HakkariTurkey 6,6124,109
Hull, EnglandUk 9,9286,169
HersonUkraine 7,8734,892
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3405,183
Hallettsville, TxUsa 17,27510,735
Hanover, NhUsa 14,7119,141
Harrisburg, IlUsa 16,26910,109
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,1969,443
Hart, MiUsa 15,7669,797
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8149,205
Hartington, NeUsa 16,61710,326
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,9539,913
Hay Springs, NeUsa 16,92810,519
Hays, KsUsa 16,97810,550
Healdsburg, CaUsa 17,99311,181
Hebron, NeUsa 16,84310,466
Helena, MtUsa 16,95910,538
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,2079,450
Henderson, NcUsa 15,3889,562
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,7649,796
Hermit, CoUsa 17,56810,917
Hernando, MsUsa 16,47410,237
Highland Home, AlUsa 16,19310,062
Highmore, SdUsa 16,54610,282
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,0479,351
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,22610,083
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,7849,808
Holly, CoUsa 17,25210,721
Homer, AkUsa 15,0819,372
Hoopeston, IlUsa 16,0569,978
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 16,18710,059
Horton, KsUsa 16,68910,371
Hot Springs, SdUsa 16,92810,519
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,5179,643
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,6539,727
Houma, LaUsa 16,68510,368
Houston, TexasUsa 17,11210,633
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,7229,770
Huntsville, AlUsa 16,19710,065
Huron, SdUsa 16,54810,283
HanoiVietnam 6,9784,336
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,3843,967
HarareZimbabwe 2,7991,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -