Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2983,914
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,2493,883
JuninArgentina 11,1056,901
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8006,711
JacobinaBrazil 10,4076,467
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,3876,455
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9966,212
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6946,645
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2446,366
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 16,26310,106
JiuquanChina 7,9194,921
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 15,7749,802
JarabacoaDominican Republic 14,6299,091
JimaniDominican Republic 14,7379,158
JoensuuFinland 9,5645,943
JokioinenFinland 9,5415,929
JyvskylFinland 9,6335,986
JakobshavnGreenland 12,8647,994
JulianehbGreenland 12,7227,906
JagdalpurIndia 5,1333,190
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5253,433
JerusalemIsrael 6,2893,908
JuigalpaNicaragua 15,9739,926
JosNigeria 6,3093,920
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,3377,045
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,3297,040
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,5423,444
JhelumPakistan 6,1743,837
JiwaniPakistan 5,0793,156
JuliacaPeru 13,0598,115
JakutskRussia 11,1136,906
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,5114,668
JenisejskRussia 9,3285,797
Juzno-KurilskRussia 11,4297,102
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,2897,015
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6774,149
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0983,168
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,4672,776
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,0681,906
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,2205,729
JubaSudan 4,0032,488
JokkmokkSweden 10,1766,324
JönköpingSweden 9,5815,954
Jonkoping ASweden 9,5825,954
JendoubaTunisia 8,1475,063
JerbaTunisia 7,8184,858
JerseyUk 9,7356,049
JaltaUkraine 7,6044,725
Jackson, MsUsa 16,56010,290
Jackson, TnUsa 16,34410,156
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,8129,825
Jacksonville, IlUsa 16,25810,103
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,3639,547
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,6829,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -