Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3123,922
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4313,996
MilianaAlgeria 8,5845,334
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 4,8413,008
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,2185,107
Malarg EArgentina 11,6787,257
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,2136,968
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6516,619
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3147,031
MendozaArgentina 11,8087,338
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8077,337
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,0986,896
Mackay MoAustralia 9,3545,813
Macquarie IslandAustralia 8,8675,510
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4023,979
MeekatharraAustralia 6,1873,844
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3965,217
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,4045,222
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,2535,128
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0475,001
Mount IsaAustralia 8,4095,226
MuharraqBahrain 5,2483,261
MinskBelarus 8,7555,440
MogilevBelarus 8,6835,396
MaunBotswana 3,5702,218
MacapaBrazil 11,9577,430
MacauBrazil 10,2576,374
MaceioBrazil 9,9816,203
MachadoBrazil 10,4916,520
ManausBrazil 12,7407,917
MarabaBrazil 11,5367,169
MaringaBrazil 10,9686,816
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,1857,572
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4736,508
Monte SantoBrazil 10,3196,412
MonteiroBrazil 10,1926,334
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,5136,533
Morada NovaBrazil 10,4396,487
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,4816,513
MamfeCameroon 6,0323,748
MarouaCameroon 5,8613,642
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,1268,778
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,9449,286
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 16,65610,350
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,1069,387
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 16,43310,212
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 16,57010,297
Merry Island, BcCanada 16,78510,430
Moncton, NbCanada 14,1038,764
Mont Joli, QcCanada 14,3118,893
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,7789,183
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,8049,200
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 16,37910,178
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,0379,344
Morden, MbCanada 16,16410,044
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,2359,467
MoundouChad 5,5773,466
MatecanaColombia 14,6959,131
MoroniComoros 1,8221,132
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7185,418
MarstalDenmark 9,4895,897
Melville HallDominica 13,5748,435
MichesDominican Republic 14,4628,987
MocaDominican Republic 14,6229,086
MoncionDominican Republic 14,6879,127
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14,7489,165
Monte PlataDominican Republic 14,5359,032
MilagroEcuador 14,7299,153
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,6094,107
MinyaEgypt 6,1233,805
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,9743,712
MassawaEritrea 4,4762,782
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8116,718
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,5855,956
MarseilleFrance 8,8905,525
MontpellierFrance 8,9775,579
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,4097,711
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9819,309
MakokouGabon 5,4053,359
MayumbaGabon 5,4293,374
MitzicGabon 5,5473,447
MkamboGabon 5,3253,309
MoandaGabon 5,2563,266
MouilaGabon 5,4653,396
MagdeburgGermany 9,2195,729
MunichGermany 8,9015,531
MünsterGermany 9,3985,840
MethoniGreece 7,4024,600
MilosGreece 7,2494,505
MitiliniGreece 7,3654,576
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3704,580
MacentaGuinea 8,0164,981
MamouGuinea 8,3595,194
Midway IslandHawaii 14,4168,959
MiskolcHungary 8,4625,258
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 4,1522,580
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0273,746
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,6742,905
MusulipatnamIndia 4,8122,990
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,6984,784
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,5545,315
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,2083,236
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,9255,546
MashhadIran 6,3083,920
Malin HeadIreland 10,4056,466
M. CalamitaItaly 8,5295,300
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9754,956
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8644,887
MilanItaly 8,8055,472
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8505,500
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4575,255
ManIvory Coast 7,7644,825
MaebashiJapan 10,6086,592
MaizuruJapan 10,2566,373
MakurazakiJapan 9,6375,989
MatsueJapan 10,0716,258
MatsumotoJapan 10,5116,532
MatsuyamaJapan 9,9726,197
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4545,875
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,5347,167
MishimaJapan 10,5456,553
MitoJapan 10,7256,664
MiyakejimaJapan 10,5546,558
MiyakoJapan 10,9736,818
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8695,511
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7266,044
MiyazakiJapan 9,7656,068
MombetsuJapan 11,2486,989
MoriokaJapan 10,9106,780
MuroranJapan 10,9936,831
MurotomisakiJapan 10,0616,252
MutsuJapan 10,9746,819
Ma’AnJordan 6,0953,787
MafraqJordan 6,2993,914
MombasaKenya 2,6761,663
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,6152,247
MaseruLesotho 3,1921,983
MonroviaLiberia 7,9974,969
MisratahLibya 7,4144,607
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,310814
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,457905
MananjaryMadagascar 972604
MorondavaMadagascar 1,393866
MakhangaMalawi 2,4141,500
MangochiMalawi 2,4691,534
MwmosaMalawi 2,3811,480
MzimbaMalawi 2,7361,700
MzuzuMalawi 2,7161,688
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4723,400
MersingMalaysia 5,6353,502
MiriMalaysia 6,7304,182
MaleMaldives 3,2392,013
MenakaMali 7,2784,522
MoptiMali 7,7884,840
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7487,922
MazatlanMexico 18,34411,399
MeridaMexico 16,62310,329
Mexico CityMexico 17,59610,934
MonterreyMexico 17,69210,994
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 17,80811,066
MaantyMongolia 9,0255,608
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8415,494
MatadMongolia 9,4845,894
MurenMongolia 8,8445,496
MarrakechMorocco 9,0805,642
MeknesMorocco 9,0095,599
MideltMorocco 8,8765,516
MaputoMozambique 2,6341,637
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,9021,182
MandalayMyanmar 6,2963,913
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,1863,844
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,7773,590
MindatMyanmar 6,0953,788
MonywaMyanmar 6,2373,876
MyeikMyanmar 5,7773,590
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6594,138
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4115,848
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,9876,206
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6466,615
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8606,748
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,9126,160
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8846,763
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7286,666
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,4306,481
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,4696,505
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,4596,499
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,1166,286
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,3056,404
ManaguaNicaragua 16,0759,989
MasatepeNicaragua 16,0479,972
MagariaNiger 6,5014,040
Maine SoroaNiger 6,2433,879
MaradiNiger 6,6934,159
MaiduguriNigeria 6,0553,763
MakurdiNigeria 6,2183,864
MinnaNigeria 6,5144,048
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,4965,901
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,3096,406
MajisOman 4,9943,103
MasirahOman 4,5732,842
Muscat  Oman 4,8963,043
MultanPakistan 5,8193,616
MurreePakistan 6,2683,895
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,6105,972
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8227,346
MoyobambaPeru 14,2538,857
MactanPhilippines 8,0134,979
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 7,9354,931
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,6946,024
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,1023,171
MagadanRussia 12,1287,536
MahackalaRussia 7,1304,431
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,3276,417
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,3286,418
MarkovoRussia 13,1288,158
MinusinskRussia 8,8665,510
MogocaRussia 10,1476,305
MoscowRussia 8,6895,400
MurmanskRussia 10,1356,298
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,3673,335
MatamSenegal 8,7205,419
MogadishuSomalia 2,8371,763
MadridSpain 9,2645,757
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2695,760
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,6965,404
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,0985,654
MelillaSpain 8,8975,529
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,8995,530
MalakalSudan 4,3842,725
MbabaneSwaziland 2,7811,728
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,0145,601
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,2273,869
Mae SariangThailand 6,1393,815
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0773,777
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,5764,087
MalatyaTurkey 6,8584,262
MersinTurkey 6,8094,231
MuglaTurkey 7,1094,417
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,0136,222
ManstonUk 9,6786,014
MeloUruguay 10,6986,648
MercedesUruguay 10,9616,811
MontevideoUruguay 10,7226,663
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,9619,919
Madison, FlUsa 15,9299,898
Madison, InUsa 15,9049,883
Madison, NeUsa 16,64210,342
Madison, WisconsinUsa 16,0489,973
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,83510,462
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,8799,867
Marble Hill, MoUsa 16,37710,177
Marengo, IlUsa 16,0839,994
Marion, InUsa 15,9049,883
Marion, NcUsa 15,7419,782
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,7389,780
Marshall, TxUsa 16,93810,525
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,3229,521
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,6619,110
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,6249,709
Mcgill, NvUsa 17,78611,053
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 16,22710,084
Mcminnville, TnUsa 16,0799,992
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,92210,515
Medford, WiUsa 16,0039,944
Mellette, SdUsa 16,54610,282
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 16,46610,232
Mena, ArUsa 16,80910,445
Meridian, MississippiUsa 16,43810,215
Mexia, TxUsa 17,15810,662
Mexico, MoUsa 16,46110,229
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,7039,758
Midland, TxUsa 17,64010,962
Milan, MnUsa 16,37110,173
Milbank, SdUsa 16,39310,187
Miles City, MontanaUsa 16,76110,415
Milford, DeUsa 15,0699,364
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,8969,878
Millen, GaUsa 15,8039,820
Millport, OhUsa 15,5109,638
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,6819,123
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,9559,915
Minden, NeUsa 16,84210,466
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 16,20610,071
Minonk, IlUsa 16,14010,030
Missoula, MtUsa 16,97810,550
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 16,42910,209
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 16,22310,081
Monmouth, IlUsa 16,28310,118
Monroe, NcUsa 15,6409,719
Montevideo, MnUsa 16,37110,173
Montgomery AlUsa 16,22310,081
Montrose, CoUsa 17,62510,952
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,0479,351
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,3159,517
Morganton, NcUsa 15,7419,782
Moro, OrUsa 17,28110,739
Morris, MnUsa 16,29910,128
Morrison, IlUsa 16,16410,044
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,6299,712
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,5909,688
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 16,32310,143
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,6939,752
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,6509,103
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 16,26910,109
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 16,12810,022
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,8249,833
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,88810,494
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,0138,708
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,5079,015
MaracayVenezuela 14,0718,744
MaturinVenezuela 13,5898,444
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3978,947
MeridaVenezuela 14,3808,936
MagoyeZambia 3,2111,995
MansaZambia 3,2492,019
MbalaZambia 3,1071,931
MfuweZambia 2,8501,771
MisamfuZambia 3,0541,898
MonguZambia 3,6942,295
MpikaZambia 2,9551,836
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,7711,722
Mt MakuluZambia 3,1551,961
MumbwaZambia 3,2802,038
MwinilungaZambia 3,6732,283
MasvingoZimbabwe 2,7951,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -