Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,3143,923
NeuquenArgentina 11,3367,044
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,0486,865
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7376,672
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,6695,387
Nowra RanAustralia 8,9725,576
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9714,954
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4089,574
NatitingouBenin 7,0414,375
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,1446,304
NgaoundereCameroon 5,7263,558
NkoundjaCameroon 5,8893,659
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 13,6778,499
Nanaimo, BcCanada 16,81710,450
Natashquan, QcCanada 13,8218,589
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 14,3478,915
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 15,0179,332
North Battleford, SkCanada 16,22210,081
North Bay, OnCanada 15,1889,438
N’DjamenaChad 5,9043,669
NanchangChina 8,2925,153
NanjingChina 8,7325,426
NanningChina 7,2784,523
NicosiaCyprus 6,6964,161
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,4215,854
NaguaDominican Republic 14,5509,042
NeybaDominican Republic 14,6939,131
NegeleEthiopia 3,4822,164
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,1957,578
NandiFiji 12,1957,578
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,6686,008
NancyFrance 9,2215,730
NantesFrance 9,5655,944
NiceFrance 8,7865,460
NeustrelitzGermany 9,2535,750
NurembergGermany 9,0305,612
NurnbergGermany 9,0335,613
NaxosGreece 7,2384,498
NanortalikGreenland 12,6787,878
NarsarsuaqGreenland 12,6877,884
NordGreenland 12,0057,460
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 12,9828,067
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8584,883
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,1703,212
New DelhiIndia 5,8393,629
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1585,069
NaganoJapan 10,5476,554
NagasakiJapan 9,6746,011
NagoJapan 9,2005,717
NagoyaJapan 10,3816,451
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1565,689
NaraJapan 10,2666,379
NazeJapan 9,4255,857
NemuroJapan 11,3867,075
NiigataJapan 10,6696,630
NikkoJapan 10,6586,623
NobeokaJapan 9,8176,100
NairobiKenya 3,1141,935
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,6049,697
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,1344,433
NidaLithuania 9,1085,660
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 1,272790
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 953592
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,6811,666
Nkhota KotaMalawi 2,6271,633
NaraMali 8,1245,048
NioroMali 8,3255,173
NemaMauritania 8,1975,094
NouakchottMauritania 9,0975,653
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,9456,802
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8466,740
NelsonNew Zealand 10,4726,507
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,6766,634
NandaimeNicaragua 16,0329,963
N’GuigmiNiger 6,2123,860
NiameyNiger 7,1444,439
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,4036,464
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,4596,500
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4017,085
NawabshahPakistan 5,3183,304
NokkundiPakistan 5,5033,420
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0127,464
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,9334,930
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,7996,089
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9886,207
NikolaevRussia 7,9334,930
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3627,061
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,0148,087
NizneangarskRussia 9,7766,075
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,2475,746
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,2195,729
NovgorodRussia 9,1105,661
NovosibirskRussia 8,7265,423
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,9562,458
No. 6Sudan 5,3333,314
NyalaSudan 5,0903,163
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6414,127
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,1323,811
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6333,500
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,4063,981
NarathiwatThailand 5,6723,525
NigdeTurkey 6,9254,303
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6744,147
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9124,916
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,7429,782
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,7429,782
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 16,12910,023
Natchez, MsUsa 16,70210,379
Neosho, MoUsa 16,71710,388
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,6769,120
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,9919,315
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,4309,588
New Hampton, IaUsa 16,26110,105
New London, WiUsa 15,9389,904
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,60810,321
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,63210,335
New Ulm, MnUsa 16,31410,138
New YorkUsa 14,9429,285
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,9329,279
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,9399,283
Newark, NjUsa 14,9629,298
Newberry, MiUsa 15,6639,733
Newberry, ScUsa 15,7859,809
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,95210,534
Newnan, GaUsa 16,0799,992
Newport, TnUsa 15,8289,836
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,1838,814
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,2139,453
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 16,67210,360
North Bend, OregonUsa 17,45310,846
North Loup, NeUsa 16,77110,422
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 16,94110,527
Norton, KsUsa 16,97810,550
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,6309,712
NdolaZambia 3,1951,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -