Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,7373,565
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7675,448
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,9984,349
Ze DocaBrazil 11,2336,980
ZhengzhouChina 8,5145,291
ZhijiangChina 7,7234,799
ZagrebCroatia 8,4825,271
ZugspitzeGermany 8,8695,511
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,5284,678
ZahedanIran 5,5593,455
ZanjanIran 6,4243,992
ZacatecasMexico 17,95811,160
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,0195,604
ZinderNiger 6,5424,066
ZhobPakistan 5,8943,663
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,6604,760
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,6604,760
ZamoscPoland 8,6005,344
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0265,609
ZigalovoRussia 9,4995,903
ZiganskRussia 11,0886,890
ZyryankaRussia 12,2177,592
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,1665,696
ZurichSwitzerland 8,9945,589
ZanzibarTanzania 2,5431,580
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3804,586
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9184,920
ZitomirUkraine 8,3575,193
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0805,021
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1835,085
Zion Park, UtahUsa 17,94211,149
Zumbrota, MnUsa 16,24910,097
ZambeziZambia 3,7482,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -