Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,7445,434
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,8954,906
OranArgentina 12,0787,506
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9263,682
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8094,853
OstendeBelgium 9,5855,956
ObidosBrazil 12,3357,665
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,4274,615
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,9539,292
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,9529,292
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,5337,167
OdenseDenmark 9,5355,925
OtavaloEcuador 14,7289,152
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,3677,685
OuluFinland 9,8856,143
OroomiehIran 6,5934,097
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,4385,244
OdienneIvory Coast 7,8704,890
ObihiroJapan 11,1886,953
OfunatoJapan 10,9316,793
OitaJapan 9,8456,118
OkayamaJapan 10,1046,279
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3075,784
OmaezakiJapan 10,4636,502
OmuJapan 11,2276,976
OnahamaJapan 10,7836,701
OsakaJapan 10,2396,362
OshimaJapan 10,5666,566
OtaruJapan 11,0296,853
OwaseJapan 10,2696,381
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9485,561
OujoaMorocco 8,7895,462
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,0926,893
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6926,644
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0586,250
OphirNew Zealand 10,0056,217
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9606,811
OtautauNew Zealand 9,8396,114
OcotalNicaragua 16,13910,029
OrlandNorway 10,2356,360
OsloNorway 9,8926,147
OhotskRussia 11,7047,273
OkhotskRussia 11,7047,273
OlekminskRussia 10,5916,582
OlenekRussia 10,8176,721
OmskRussia 8,5215,295
OnegaRussia 9,5305,922
OrenburgRussia 8,0244,986
OymyakonRussia 11,8067,336
OviedoSpain 9,6015,966
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,0306,233
Orkney IslandsUk 10,4016,463
OdessaUkraine 7,9134,917
OvrucUkraine 8,4625,258
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,9359,902
Oakdale, NeUsa 16,70710,382
Oakland, MdUsa 15,4069,574
Oakley, IdUsa 17,49310,871
Oconto, WiUsa 15,8519,850
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,9139,267
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 17,08610,617
Olathe, KsUsa 16,68910,370
Olivia, MnUsa 16,32710,146
Olympia, WaUsa 17,06410,604
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,61510,325
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,61810,327
Oolitic, InUsa 16,0669,983
Orlando, FlUsa 15,7919,813
Orono, MeUsa 14,4558,982
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,9449,908
Oswego, NyUsa 15,0779,369
Ottawa, IlUsa 16,13310,025
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,68910,370
Owensboro, KyUsa 16,12810,022
Owosso, MiUsa 15,6789,743
Ozark, ArUsa 16,80910,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -