Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4053,980
ShkoderAlbania 7,9814,960
SkikdaAlgeria 8,3035,160
SaltaArgentina 12,0737,502
San AntonioArgentina 11,0066,840
San LuisArgentina 11,5987,207
San RafaelArgentina 11,6587,245
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2276,977
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7937,328
SarmientoArgentina 10,9266,789
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,0635,632
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,0695,636
SalzburgAustria 8,7975,466
SakiAzerbaijan 6,9414,313
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,7354,185
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,8554,260
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3357,044
SaveBenin 6,8144,234
Santa CruzBolivia 12,2947,639
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1915,090
SalvadorBrazil 10,1356,298
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7986,710
SantaremBrazil 12,2307,600
SantosBrazil 10,4266,479
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6606,624
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,7697,313
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,3566,435
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5446,552
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,9806,823
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,3876,455
Sao LuisBrazil 11,1546,931
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0366,236
São PauloBrazil 10,4736,508
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6546,620
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,2928,260
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,4076,467
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2366,361
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4316,482
SobralBrazil 10,6986,648
SoureBrazil 11,6677,250
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,8236,726
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,5676,566
SurubimBrazil 10,0556,248
SadovoBulgaria 7,7284,802
SandanskiBulgaria 7,7504,816
SofiaBulgaria 7,8464,876
SiemreapCambodia 6,2923,910
Sable Island, NsCanada 13,7638,552
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 16,63710,338
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 14,2088,829
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 16,27610,114
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 13,9598,674
Sarnia, OnCanada 14,1478,791
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 16,23810,090
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,5379,655
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 14,0378,723
Scott, SkCanada 16,27910,116
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 14,1318,781
Shearwater, NsCanada 14,0338,720
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,6509,104
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,5259,026
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,8379,841
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,7709,800
Slave Lake, AbCanada 16,0889,997
Smithers, BcCanada 16,16910,048
Stephenville, NfCanada 13,6118,458
Summerside, PeCanada 14,0328,720
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 16,45610,226
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 16,45910,228
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 13,7478,543
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6145,975
SalCape Verde 9,7186,039
SantiagoChile 11,8997,394
SewellChile 11,8357,354
ShanghaiChina 8,8995,530
ShantouChina 8,0384,995
ShenyangChina 9,6646,005
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,6119,701
Simon BolivarColombia 14,7869,188
San JoseCosta Rica 15,7619,794
SibenikCroatia 8,3095,163
SplitCroatia 8,2625,134
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,3445,807
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6586,001
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5979,071
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,4758,995
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,4989,009
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,6099,078
SamanaDominican Republic 14,4949,007
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,5459,039
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,6599,109
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,6029,074
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6809,122
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,4108,955
SanchezDominican Republic 14,5239,025
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,6429,098
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,7099,140
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,5369,033
San GabrielEcuador 14,7039,136
SalloumEgypt 6,7374,187
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,5104,045
SohagEgypt 5,9293,684
St. KatrineEgypt 6,0223,742
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,42410,206
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,8586,126
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,0926,271
StrasbourgFrance 9,1345,676
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,1887,574
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,4817,756
SukhumiGeorgia 7,2734,520
SchleswigGermany 9,5075,907
StuttgartGermany 9,0705,636
SamosGreece 7,2214,487
Skiros IslandGreece 7,4554,632
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,1544,445
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 12,8888,009
SiguiriGuinea 8,1215,046
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 16,41310,199
SzegedHungary 8,3235,172
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5745,328
StykkisholmurIceland 11,6237,223
SagarIndia 5,4273,372
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,3283,932
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,1585,691
SemnanIran 6,2453,881
ShahroudIran 6,3283,932
ShirazIran 5,5833,469
ShannonIreland 10,3406,426
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7655,447
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1355,055
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8444,874
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,6595,381
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,4825,271
Scuro MountainItaly 7,9104,915
SigonellaItaly 7,8354,869
SassandraIvory Coast 7,5074,665
SagaJapan 9,7366,050
SaigoJapan 10,1276,293
SakaiJapan 10,0896,269
SakataJapan 10,7746,695
SapporoJapan 11,0486,865
SaseboJapan 9,6846,018
SendaiJapan 10,8336,732
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,9386,176
ShimonosekiJapan 9,8226,103
ShinjoJapan 10,8056,714
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2046,341
ShirakawaJapan 10,7336,670
ShizuokaJapan 10,4946,521
SumotoJapan 10,1726,321
SuttsuJapan 10,9546,807
SuwaJapan 10,5146,534
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4417,731
SavannakhetLaos 6,5724,084
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0875,647
SiluteLithuania 9,0975,653
SkopjeMacedonia 7,8654,888
Sambaba SudMadagascar 1,050653
SalimaMalawi 2,5621,592
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,2134,482
SibuMalaysia 6,4183,988
SanMali 7,7964,844
SegouMali 7,9254,925
SikassoMali 7,7764,832
St. BrandonMauritius 488303
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,11310,634
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,6855,397
SainshandMongolia 8,9955,590
SafiMorocco 9,2155,726
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,1355,677
SittweMyanmar 5,9183,677
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,6696,630
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0146,223
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2947,018
SaiqOman 4,8383,006
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1862,601
SurOman 4,7822,972
SialkotPakistan 6,1533,823
SibbiPakistan 5,6643,520
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2576,995
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,5058,392
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1365,056
SandomierzPoland 8,6585,380
SniezkaPoland 8,9145,539
SuwalkiPoland 8,9305,549
SzczecinPoland 9,1905,711
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,4555,875
Santa MariaPortugal 10,7536,682
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,1358,783
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 231144
Satu MareRomania 8,3445,185
SibiuRomania 8,1065,037
SulinaRomania 7,8224,860
SadrinskRussia 8,5255,298
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,2785,766
SalekhardRussia 9,7006,027
SaratovRussia 8,0855,024
SejmcanRussia 12,2597,618
SelagoncyRussia 10,7216,662
Simusir IslandRussia 11,9627,433
SkovorodinoRussia 10,3966,460
SmolenskRussia 8,7085,411
SociRussia 7,3504,567
SortovalaRussia 9,4445,869
SuntarRussia 10,5796,574
SurgutRussia 9,1935,712
SverdlovskRussia 8,5965,342
SyktyvkarRussia 9,1515,687
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8288,593
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0053,731
SeychellesSeychelles 1,7691,099
SingaporeSingapore 5,5923,475
SliacSlovakia 8,5805,332
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6906,021
SineijuSouth Korea 9,6345,987
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,4315,860
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,3425,805
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4705,885
SevilleSpain 9,2475,746
SennarSudan 4,6052,861
ShambatSudan 4,8643,023
ShendiSudan 4,9053,048
StenseleSweden 10,1116,283
StockholmSweden 9,5765,951
StorlienSweden 10,1176,287
SundsvallSweden 9,8786,138
SantisSwitzerland 8,9425,557
SongeaTanzania 2,6001,616
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,5694,082
SongkhlaThailand 5,6073,484
Suphan BuriThailand 6,0493,759
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6013,480
SurinThailand 6,3613,953
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,1314,432
SokodeTogo 6,9924,345
SfaxTunisia 7,8894,902
SousseTunisia 7,9774,957
SamsunTurkey 7,2094,479
SiirtTurkey 6,6944,160
SivasTurkey 7,0284,367
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3453,943
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0246,229
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,5206,538
SarataUkraine 7,9104,916
SarnyUkraine 8,5315,302
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,6254,739
SumyUkraine 8,2415,121
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0953,166
SaltoUruguay 11,0586,872
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 18,00311,187
Safford, AzUsa 18,16111,286
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,7029,136
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,8609,856
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,34710,158
Saint Paul, NeUsa 16,77610,425
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,31410,138
Salem, InUsa 15,9859,933
Salem, OrUsa 17,29310,746
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 17,55010,906
San Angelo, TexasUsa 17,52410,890
San Antonio, TexasUsa 17,41410,821
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 18,55511,531
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 18,10511,250
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,1348,783
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 18,39011,428
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 16,0519,974
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 18,49011,490
Santa Maria, CaUsa 18,39611,432
Santuck, ScUsa 15,7649,796
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,5299,650
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,7449,783
Scott City, KsUsa 17,18410,678
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 17,05410,598
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,9859,933
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 16,99410,560
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 17,01110,571
Sedan, KsUsa 16,88210,491
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 16,83910,464
Selma, AlUsa 16,28510,120
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,8609,234
Seymour, InUsa 15,9859,933
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,9399,905
Sheridan, WyUsa 16,96310,541
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,89510,498
Sioux City, IaUsa 16,57510,300
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 16,51610,263
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,8979,879
Southport, NcUsa 15,4219,583
Sparta, IlUsa 16,31910,141
Spencer, WvUsa 15,5749,678
Spickard, MoUsa 16,52310,268
Spokane, WaUsa 16,96010,539
Spooner, WiUsa 16,0619,980
Springfield, IlUsa 16,23910,091
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,65810,351
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3838,938
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 16,21510,076
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,34510,157
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,8359,840
Stamford, CtUsa 14,9429,285
State College, PaUsa 15,2639,485
State University, MsUsa 16,44310,218
State University, NmUsa 18,02211,199
Staunton, VaUsa 15,4349,591
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 17,34610,779
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,41010,197
Stockton, CaUsa 18,07011,229
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,48210,242
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7819,185
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,80910,445
Summerville, ScUsa 15,6359,716
Sunnyside, WaUsa 17,16510,666
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,53810,277
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,64110,341
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 15,0569,356
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,7484,193
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4829,000
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,9638,677
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,1838,192
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,1145,663
SocotraYemen 3,7002,300
SenangaZambia 3,6592,274
SerenjeZambia 3,0261,881
SeshekeZambia 3,5212,188
SolweziZambia 3,4572,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -