Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9633,705
TiranaAlbania 7,9014,910
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4304,617
TebessaAlgeria 8,1135,042
TimimounAlgeria 8,2665,137
TindoufAlgeria 8,8685,511
TouggourtAlgeria 8,0845,024
TrelewArgentina 10,8556,745
TucumanArgentina 11,9257,410
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9104,915
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,9104,915
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,0375,615
TibooburraAustralia 8,3835,209
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,1825,706
TshaneBotswana 3,6972,297
TaguatingaBrazil 10,9566,808
TarauacaBrazil 13,5458,417
TauaBrazil 10,6136,595
TefeBrazil 13,2018,203
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2346,360
TeresinaBrazil 10,8976,772
TiriosBrazil 12,5527,800
TorresBrazil 10,4766,510
TracuateuaBrazil 11,4857,137
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0766,883
TriunfoBrazil 10,3036,403
TucuruiBrazil 11,6647,248
TuriacuBrazil 11,3017,022
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,2218,837
Terrace, BcCanada 16,19410,063
Teslin, YtCanada 15,5219,645
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,8759,865
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 15,5389,656
Thompson, MbCanada 15,5899,687
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,7399,780
Timmins, OnCanada 15,2239,460
Tofino, BcCanada 16,81510,449
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,2929,503
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,3089,513
Trenton, OnCanada 15,1349,404
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,3969,567
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 13,8118,582
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,6457,236
TaiyuanChina 8,6355,366
TaoyuanChina 8,5265,298
TengchongChina 6,7154,173
TønderDenmark 9,5695,946
TylstrupDenmark 9,7016,028
TystofteDenmark 9,4865,895
TamayoDominican Republic 14,6719,117
TahrirEgypt 6,3703,959
TantaEgypt 6,3693,958
TallinEstonia 9,3755,825
TartuEstonia 9,2125,724
TampereFinland 9,5955,962
TurkuFinland 9,5495,934
ToulonFrance 8,8235,483
ToulouseFrance 9,1425,681
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4109,576
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,3268,903
TchibanGabon 5,4183,367
TbilisiGeorgia 7,0304,369
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2775,765
TamaleGhana 7,2114,481
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6704,766
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,4284,616
TimehriGuyana 12,9588,052
TegucigalpaHonduras 16,22810,084
TelaHonduras 16,30310,131
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8442,389
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8442,389
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5874,093
TabrizIran 6,6154,111
TeheranIran 6,2763,900
Tel AvivIsrael 6,3153,924
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9594,946
TarvisioItaly 8,6605,382
TermoliItaly 8,2115,103
TorinoItaly 8,8615,506
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8785,517
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0234,986
TrevicoItaly 8,1195,045
TrevisoItaly 8,6635,383
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,5835,334
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8675,510
TabouIvory Coast 7,6124,730
TadotsuJapan 10,0736,259
TakadaJapan 10,5706,568
TakamatsuJapan 10,1006,276
TakayamaJapan 10,4486,492
TanegashimaJapan 9,6696,008
TatenoJapan 10,6836,639
TateyamaJapan 10,6196,599
TokushimaJapan 10,1316,296
TokyoJapan 10,6386,611
TomakomaiJapan 11,0496,866
TottoriJapan 10,1686,319
ToyamaJapan 10,4676,504
ToyookaJapan 10,2186,350
TsuJapan 10,3256,416
TsurugaJapan 10,3276,417
TsuyamaJapan 10,1306,295
TurgayKazakhstan 7,8124,855
TripoliLebanon 6,5274,056
TobrukLibya 6,8364,248
TripoliLibya 7,5664,702
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1285,672
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 907563
TolanaroMadagascar 1,213754
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,475917
ThyoloMalawi 2,4171,502
TawauMalaysia 7,1164,422
TessalitMali 7,6464,751
TimbuktuMali 7,8084,852
TombMali 7,8044,850
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,6885,399
TacubayaMexico 17,59610,934
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 17,47610,860
TarialanMongolia 8,9255,546
TosontsengelMongolia 8,6765,392
TsetserlegMongolia 8,7235,420
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,6815,395
TangierMorocco 9,1485,685
TarfayaMorocco 9,3035,781
TazaMorocco 8,9115,538
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,2713,897
TaungooMyanmar 6,0833,780
ThandweMyanmar 5,8893,660
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,9376,796
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,9226,787
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,9356,174
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,6356,609
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7646,689
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,8366,734
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9086,778
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,8596,126
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8436,738
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7916,706
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9316,792
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,6966,647
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1666,317
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1606,314
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,3026,402
TahouaNiger 6,9464,316
TillaberyNiger 7,2514,506
TaejonNorth Korea 9,6586,002
TromsoNorway 10,4776,511
TrondheimNorway 10,1836,328
ThumraitOman 4,2572,645
TacnaPeru 12,9088,021
TarapotoPeru 14,1708,805
TrujilloPeru 14,3258,902
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,1595,070
TorunPoland 8,9955,589
TimisoaraRomania 8,2285,113
TambovRussia 8,2955,155
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,9504,319
TaraRussia 8,7405,431
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,6465,994
TermezRussia 6,4974,037
TernejRussia 10,7716,693
TobolskRussia 8,7935,464
TomskRussia 8,9275,548
Tot’MaRussia 9,0445,620
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,2455,745
TuapseRussia 7,4224,612
TuraRussia 10,1016,277
TurukhanskRussia 9,9236,166
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0193,119
TortosaSpain 9,0105,599
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,1302,566
TokerSudan 4,8383,007
TartousSyria 6,5684,081
TaipeiTaiwan 8,5515,314
TaboraTanzania 3,1811,977
TakThailand 6,1383,814
TrangThailand 5,5383,441
TabligboTogo 6,8324,246
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 6,9184,299
TunisTunisia 8,0815,021
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7434,190
TireeUk 10,4486,492
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,0726,259
TernopilUkraine 8,3975,218
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6676,628
Talbotton, GaUsa 16,0449,970
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,8999,258
Talladega, AlUsa 16,17110,049
Tallahassee, FlUsa 16,0609,980
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,9139,888
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,3499,538
Taunton, MaUsa 14,6859,125
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,70310,379
Temple, TxUsa 17,25610,723
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,69010,372
Thomasville, AlUsa 16,37710,177
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,6799,743
Toledo, IaUsa 16,37110,173
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,7089,761
Tooele, UtUsa 17,58710,929
Topeka, KsUsa 16,73110,397
Towanda, PaUsa 15,1219,396
Trinidad, CoUsa 17,45910,849
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,0009,321
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 18,28511,363
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,90710,506
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 16,30810,134
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,9699,923
TashkentUzbekistan 6,9724,333
TumeremoVenezuela 13,3208,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -