Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,2064,478
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4015,220
DavisAntarctica 5,5323,438
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,9324,929
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,8014,848
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2752,657
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,8945,527
DhakaBangladesh 6,0523,761
D’UccleBelgium 9,4775,889
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4216,476
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8447,360
DouradosBrazil 11,2897,015
DoualaCameroon 5,8943,663
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 13,5238,403
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 16,0929,999
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 16,0859,996
Dease Lake, BcCanada 15,7469,785
Deer Lake, NfCanada 13,5208,402
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 13,6368,473
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 14,6029,074
Dryden, OnCanada 15,8379,841
DuianChina 7,6054,726
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1025,035
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,8962,421
DajabonDominican Republic 14,7489,164
DuvergeDominican Republic 14,7049,137
DabaaEgypt 6,5194,051
DakhlaEgypt 5,9763,713
DijonFrance 9,1785,703
DresdenGermany 9,0375,616
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8777,381
DebrecenHungary 8,3685,200
DalatangiIceland 11,2336,980
DaltonganjIndia 5,7123,549
DarbhangaIndia 6,0103,735
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,6654,142
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,6734,146
DumkaIndia 5,9113,673
DwarkaIndia 4,9183,056
DezfulIran 5,9423,692
DublinIreland 10,2316,358
DecimomannuItaly 8,3535,191
DobbiacoItaly 8,7495,437
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,4484,628
Deir-AllaJordan 6,3083,920
DagorettiKenya 3,1131,934
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9805,580
DedzaMalawi 2,5741,599
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,5655,322
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5745,950
DaweiMyanmar 5,8623,643
De BiltNetherlands 9,5305,922
De KooyNetherlands 9,6115,973
Den HelderNetherlands 9,6165,975
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7446,676
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,2706,382
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,8396,735
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0016,215
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0216,227
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,9606,189
DalbandinPakistan 5,5313,437
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9793,715
DirPakistan 6,3643,955
DroshPakistan 6,4023,978
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,9554,943
DohaQatar 5,1233,183
DorohoiRomania 8,2215,109
Dikson IslandRussia 10,5796,574
DudinkaRussia 10,2436,365
DzardzanRussia 11,2186,971
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2563,266
DakarSenegal 9,0945,651
DaruSierra Leone 8,1265,049
DurbanSouth Africa 2,8821,791
DamazinSudan 4,3962,732
DongolaSudan 5,3073,298
DamascusSyria 6,3953,974
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,3953,974
Deir EzzorSyria 6,4694,020
DusanbeTajikistan 6,6634,140
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 2,4981,552
DjerbaTunisia 7,7964,844
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,7374,187
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,3386,424
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,1786,325
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,0014,972
DonetskUkraine 7,8724,891
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0863,161
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,9529,913
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,4329,590
Dallas, TexasUsa 17,14310,653
Danville, IlUsa 16,10310,007
Darlington, ScUsa 15,5859,685
Davenport, WaUsa 16,96510,542
David City, NeUsa 16,70110,378
Dayton, OhUsa 15,8009,818
Dayton, WaUsa 17,10910,632
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 16,21210,074
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 18,15711,283
Decatur, IlUsa 16,18110,055
Del Rio, TxUsa 17,64410,964
Delaware, OhUsa 15,7059,759
Delphine, InUsa 15,9819,931
Denton, MdUsa 15,1539,417
Denver, ColoradoUsa 17,29910,750
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,44410,219
Deseret, UtUsa 17,76611,040
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 16,23010,085
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,6479,723
Dickson, TnUsa 16,20610,071
Dillon, MtUsa 17,15310,659
Dixon, IlUsa 16,15710,040
Dodge City, KsUsa 17,12710,643
Dover, DeUsa 15,1539,417
Dover, TnUsa 16,26110,105
Dublin, TxUsa 17,27910,737
Dubuque, IaUsa 16,18510,058
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 16,0139,951
Duquoin, IlUsa 16,26910,109
Durham, NhUsa 14,6559,107
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3535,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -