Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,0565,628
LuandaAngola 4,9353,067
LuenaAngola 4,1372,571
La PlataArgentina 10,8486,741
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2527,614
La RiojaArgentina 11,8907,389
LaboulayeArgentina 11,3187,033
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,7486,679
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6657,249
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4805,270
LavertonAustralia 8,3845,210
LearmonthAustralia 5,8123,612
LongreachAustralia 8,7905,462
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 8,7915,463
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,8496,120
Low HeadAustralia 8,4615,258
LinzAustria 8,7745,453
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4006,463
LerwickUk 10,4006,463
La PazBolivia 12,8197,966
LavrasBrazil 10,4246,478
LencoisBrazil 10,4426,489
LinharesBrazil 10,0286,232
LondrinaBrazil 10,9006,773
LomBulgaria 7,9604,946
La Ronge, SkCanada 15,8999,880
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,4779,618
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,6349,093
Langara, BcCanada 16,14610,033
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,4049,572
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 16,65310,349
London, OnCanada 15,4489,600
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 13,7568,548
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,6059,697
Lytton, BcCanada 16,70210,379
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,5135,911
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,1897,574
LanzhouChina 7,9454,937
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6234,116
Las GaviotasColombia 14,1918,819
LimonCosta Rica 15,6539,727
LarnacaCyprus 6,6554,135
LimassolCyprus 6,6594,138
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3652,091
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9412,449
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6916,022
La RomanaDominican Republic 14,4448,976
La VegaDominican Republic 14,6169,082
Las AmericasDominican Republic 14,5139,019
LuperonDominican Republic 14,6769,120
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,8259,212
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,5819,061
LuxorEgypt 5,7933,600
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,47510,238
Laucala BayFiji 12,2647,621
LappeenrantaFinland 9,4385,865
Le MansFrance 9,5085,909
LilleFrance 9,5285,921
LyonFrance 9,0745,639
LambarnGabon 5,6003,480
LastourvilleGabon 5,3473,323
LibrevilleGabon 5,7393,566
LeipzigGermany 9,1225,669
LindenbergGermany 9,1125,662
LamiaGreece 7,5504,691
LarissaGreece 7,6174,733
LemnosGreece 7,5124,668
LimnosGreece 7,5074,665
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,6168,461
LabeGuinea 8,4245,235
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,18210,056
La CeibaHonduras 16,23910,091
La MesaHonduras 16,34310,156
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4243,992
LudhianaIndia 6,0283,746
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,8244,862
LatinaItaly 8,2905,152
LatronicoItaly 7,9954,968
LecceItaly 7,8914,904
LodwarKenya 3,5552,209
Luang PrabangLaos 6,5964,099
LiepajaLatvia 9,2155,726
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0935,650
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2915,773
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,8734,892
LabuanMalaysia 6,9034,290
LuqaMalta 7,7354,807
Le LamentinMartinique 13,5158,399
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 18,70211,622
LashioMyanmar 6,4914,033
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2346,360
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0086,219
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,4186,474
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,1256,291
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6596,623
LincolnNew Zealand 10,2836,390
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,5986,586
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,5986,586
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,5986,586
LagosNigeria 6,6534,134
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1046,279
LillehammerNorway 9,9936,210
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0473,758
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5687,189
LimaPeru 13,8968,635
LegaspiPhilippines 8,1265,050
LisbonPortugal 9,5665,944
LeninbadRussia 6,8594,262
LevsiRussia 8,9335,551
LungiSierra Leone 8,3905,214
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,5765,329
LanzaroteSpain 9,4075,846
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,3065,783
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8865,522
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8665,509
LatakiaSyria 6,6384,125
LampangThailand 6,2703,896
LoeiThailand 6,3903,971
Lop BuriThailand 6,1123,798
LomeTogo 6,8354,248
LeemingUk 10,0316,233
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,4006,463
London, EnglandUk 9,7776,075
London-GatwickUk 9,7526,060
LynehamUk 9,8726,135
L’VovUkraine 8,4895,275
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0715,015
LozovajaUkraine 7,9964,969
LubnyUkraine 8,2005,096
LuckUkraine 8,5155,291
LuganskUkraine 7,8884,902
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,14010,029
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,28310,118
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,79010,434
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,90810,507
Lake City, FlUsa 15,9419,906
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,8579,232
Laketown, UtUsa 17,39210,808
Lamar, MoUsa 16,66610,357
Lampasas, TxUsa 17,33310,771
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,16110,043
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 17,22210,702
Langdon, NdUsa 16,17410,051
Laramie, WyUsa 17,21410,697
Laredo, TexasUsa 17,56810,917
Larned, KsUsa 17,04210,590
Las Animas, CoUsa 17,31910,762
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 18,14111,273
Laurel, MdUsa 15,2389,469
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,68910,370
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,6559,107
Le Mars, IaUsa 16,51010,259
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,58810,308
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,61410,324
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 16,11010,011
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,0659,983
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,7419,782
Lewisburg, TnUsa 16,20710,071
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,5609,669
Lewiston, IdUsa 17,09010,620
Lewiston, MeUsa 14,5549,044
Lexington, MoUsa 16,61410,324
Lexington, VaUsa 15,4759,616
Libby, MtUsa 16,84910,470
Lincoln, NeUsa 16,70210,379
Lincoln, VaUsa 15,3229,521
Lisbon, NdUsa 16,41310,199
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,67010,359
Llano, TxUsa 17,40810,818
Lodgepole, NeUsa 17,09010,620
Long Beach, CaUsa 18,47111,478
Los Angeles, CaUsa 18,44911,464
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 18,46511,475
Los Lunas, NmUsa 17,80511,064
Louisburg, NcUsa 15,3889,562
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,9939,939
Louisville, MsUsa 16,44310,218
Loup City, NeUsa 16,82110,452
Lowville, NyUsa 14,9889,314
Lubbock, TexasUsa 17,51710,885
Luling, TxUsa 17,33310,771
Lusk, WyUsa 17,02510,579
Lynchburg, VaUsa 15,4659,610
LivingstoneZambia 3,3552,085
LundaziZambia 2,7611,716
LusakaZambia 3,1371,949
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,1411,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -