Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2343,874
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8403,629
KhostAfghanistan 6,1213,803
KunduzAfghanistan 6,4584,013
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2895,772
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4153,986
KlagenfurtAustria 8,6355,366
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,8994,287
KandiBenin 6,9394,312
Kamloops, BcCanada 16,64610,344
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,2499,476
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,2519,477
Kelowna, BcCanada 16,72210,391
Kenora, OnCanada 15,9269,897
Kingston, OnCanada 15,0599,358
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 14,4198,960
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,7229,148
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 14,0148,708
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8209,209
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,9244,303
KashiChina 6,9274,305
KunmingChina 7,0144,358
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9023,046
KhargaEgypt 5,8863,658
KosseirEgypt 5,7623,581
KajaaniFinland 9,7686,070
KuopioFinland 9,6325,986
KuusamoFinland 9,9026,153
KarlsruheGermany 9,1295,673
KasselGermany 9,2565,752
KonstanzGermany 8,9845,583
KumasiGhana 7,1444,439
KalamataGreece 7,4064,602
KerkiraGreece 7,7434,812
Kythira IslandGreece 7,2844,526
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 12,8928,011
Kap TobinGreenland 11,7667,311
KankanGuinea 8,0835,023
KindiaGuinea 8,4225,234
KissidougouGuinea 8,1155,043
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,47210,236
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7564,820
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7564,819
KeszthelyHungary 8,5015,283
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3647,062
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,8213,617
KotaIndia 5,4363,378
KozhikodeIndia 4,0412,511
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,1164,422
KermanIran 5,6363,503
KermanshahIran 6,1933,848
Khoram AbadIran 6,0723,773
KilkennyIreland 10,2416,364
KingstonJamaica 15,2409,470
KagoshimaJapan 9,6736,011
KanazawaJapan 10,4156,472
KaruizawaJapan 10,5636,564
KatsuuraJapan 10,6636,626
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5476,554
KitamiesashiJapan 11,2106,966
KobeJapan 10,2146,347
KochiJapan 10,0236,228
KofuJapan 10,5366,547
KumagayaJapan 10,6256,602
KumamotoJapan 9,7486,057
KumejimaJapan 9,0845,645
KureJapan 9,9706,196
KushiroJapan 11,2817,010
KutchanJapan 10,9986,835
KyotoJapan 10,2726,383
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,0745,017
KitaleKenya 3,4332,133
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,6183,491
KufraLibya 6,2053,856
KaunasLithuania 8,9705,574
KlaipedaLithuania 9,1445,682
KybartaiLithuania 8,9835,582
KarongaMalawi 2,8021,741
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,6993,542
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,0144,359
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4523,388
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,7253,558
KuantanMalaysia 5,6493,511
KuchingMalaysia 6,2263,869
KayesMali 8,4875,274
KeniebaMali 8,3915,214
KidalMali 7,5084,665
KitaMali 8,2295,114
KoutiaMali 7,8074,852
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4267,722
KisinevMoldova 8,0334,992
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6956,025
KhatgalMongolia 8,9125,538
KhovdMongolia 8,3265,174
KhujirtMongolia 8,7435,433
KhutagMongolia 8,9445,558
KenitraMorocco 9,1185,666
KalewaMyanmar 6,2683,895
KathaMyanmar 6,4884,032
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6063,484
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,9073,671
KengtungMyanmar 6,5044,041
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5944,098
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,0762,533
KathmanduNepal 6,1253,806
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,8266,727
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,4416,488
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8896,766
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6256,602
KarioiNew Zealand 10,7476,678
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9176,784
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7646,689
KanoNigeria 6,4754,024
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8496,120
KarasjokNorway 10,3186,412
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2766,385
KristiansandNorway 9,8616,128
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,2546,372
KhasabOman 5,1893,225
KarachiPakistan 5,1293,188
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,1443,196
KhanpurPakistan 5,6343,501
KhuzdarPakistan 5,4533,388
KororPalau 8,9355,552
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5965,342
KlodzkoPoland 8,8495,499
KoszalinPoland 9,1955,714
KrakowPoland 8,6805,394
KalakanRussia 10,0786,263
KaliningradRussia 9,0715,637
KamenskoeRussia 12,9618,054
KandalaksaRussia 9,9646,192
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9756,198
KazanRussia 8,5085,287
KemRussia 9,6966,025
KerchRussia 7,6304,741
KhabarovskRussia 10,8166,721
KirenskRussia 9,8596,126
KirovRussia 8,8255,484
KljuciRussia 12,6907,886
KolpasevRussia 9,0615,631
KorfRussia 12,9758,063
KostromaRussia 8,8325,488
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 11,9507,426
KotlasRussia 9,1355,677
KrasnodarRussia 7,5184,672
KrasnojarskRussia 8,0535,004
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5715,326
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1215,668
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,2386,983
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2285,113
KurganRussia 8,4715,264
KurskRussia 8,2975,156
KyraRussia 9,4405,866
KigaliRwanda 3,6272,254
KoldaSenegal 8,7605,444
KabalaSierra Leone 8,2695,139
KosiceSlovakia 8,4945,278
KimberleySouth Africa 3,4392,137
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,0216,227
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,9722,468
KadugliSudan 4,6452,886
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1693,212
KassalaSudan 4,6202,871
KhartoumSudan 4,8573,018
KostiSudan 4,6302,877
KalmarSweden 9,3995,841
KaresuandoSweden 10,2836,390
KarlstadSweden 9,7536,060
KristianstadSweden 9,4335,862
KamishliSyria 6,6214,115
KanchanaburiThailand 5,9673,708
Khlong YaiThailand 6,1033,793
Khon KaenThailand 6,4093,982
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,0143,737
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,2473,882
KairouanTunisia 8,0004,971
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,8094,231
KarsTurkey 6,9484,317
KastamonuTurkey 7,3014,537
KayseriTurkey 6,9744,334
KonyaTurkey 7,0054,353
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9774,336
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2153,862
KinlossUk 10,3506,432
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,1115,040
KievUkraine 8,3145,167
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8334,867
KirovogradUkraine 8,0755,018
KlepininoUkraine 7,7224,798
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0154,980
Kovel’Ukraine 8,5945,340
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9944,968
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,8169,828
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 16,83410,461
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,65410,349
Keene, NhUsa 14,7359,156
Kenton, OhUsa 15,7489,786
Kenton, OkUsa 17,39110,807
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,8389,842
Kimball, NeUsa 17,14810,656
King Salmon, AkUsa 14,9529,291
Kingfisher, OkUsa 17,08510,617
Kinston, NcUsa 15,4069,573
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 17,59210,932
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,9199,892
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,1999,445
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1218,775
KabompoZambia 3,6332,258
KabweZambia 3,1651,967
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,1631,966
KafirondaZambia 3,2642,029
KaomaZambia 3,5352,196
KasamaZambia 3,0601,901
KasempaZambia 3,4652,153
KawambwaZambia 3,2832,040
KaroiZimbabwe 2,9811,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -