Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1515,065
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0665,012
EsquelArgentina 11,2416,985
EzeizaArgentina 10,9066,777
East SaleAustralia 8,5775,330
Esperance (po)Australia 6,4253,992
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4263,993
EssendonAustralia 8,4005,220
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,2306,357
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6546,621
EspinosaBrazil 10,4856,515
Earlton, OnCanada 15,1569,418
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 16,28310,119
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 16,24410,094
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 16,25510,101
Edson, AbCanada 16,29610,127
Egg Island, BcCanada 16,55510,287
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,1939,441
Estevan, SkCanada 16,38310,181
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 16,33410,150
Eureka, NtCanada 13,1618,179
ErlianChina 9,0195,605
El CaranoColombia 14,8249,212
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,3315,798
El CercadoDominican Republic 14,7119,142
El SeyboDominican Republic 14,4548,982
El ArishEgypt 6,2683,895
El TorEgypt 5,9943,725
ErfurtGermany 9,1565,690
EssenGermany 9,3875,833
EsfahanIran 5,9223,680
EilatIsrael 6,0683,771
EsashiJapan 10,9106,780
EldoretKenya 3,3722,095
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,8095,474
EssaouiraMorocco 9,2185,728
EeldeNetherlands 9,5375,926
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,2846,391
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 16,17410,051
EnuguNigeria 6,2403,877
EncarnacionParaguay 11,1156,907
EvoraPortugal 9,4645,881
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,4996,524
EkimcanRussia 10,8766,758
Elat’MaRussia 8,5185,293
ElistaRussia 7,5444,688
ErbogacenRussia 10,1266,292
EssejRussia 10,5206,537
Ed DueimSudan 4,7262,937
El FasherSudan 5,1813,219
El GeneinaSudan 5,3913,350
El ObeidSudan 4,7922,978
El ShowakSudan 4,5522,829
En NahudSudan 4,8793,032
EdirneTurkey 7,6124,730
ErzincanTurkey 6,9484,317
ErzurumTurkey 6,9304,306
EskisehirTurkey 7,2634,514
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4504,008
EntebbeUganda 3,5672,216
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,2376,362
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,1846,328
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,5719,676
Eastman, GaUsa 15,9149,889
Eastport, MeUsa 14,3028,887
Ekalaka, MtUsa 16,75410,411
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,89510,499
El Paso, TexasUsa 17,98911,179
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,4819,620
Elko, NvUsa 17,66510,977
Ellsworth, KsUsa 16,90710,506
Elmira, NyUsa 15,1469,412
Ely, NevadaUsa 17,80011,061
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,7499,165
Erie, PaUsa 15,4089,575
Eskridge, KsUsa 16,76310,416
Eugene, OrUsa 17,38010,800
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 16,72410,393
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 17,74411,026
Eureka, SdUsa 16,52110,266
Evanstone, WyUsa 17,46310,852
Evansville, InUsa 16,14710,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -