Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,3617,060
ReconquistaArgentina 11,3307,040
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4487,114
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,4946,521
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8967,392
RosarioArgentina 11,1956,956
RichmondAustralia 9,0425,619
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,3915,836
RecifeBrazil 9,9646,192
RemansoBrazil 10,6376,610
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,1638,180
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,1776,324
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6416,612
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1416,923
Red Deer, AbCanada 16,41110,198
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,8009,818
Regina (cda), SkCanada 16,33410,150
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 16,33710,152
Resolute, NtCanada 13,7658,554
Revelstoke, BcCanada 16,60210,316
Roberval, QcCanada 14,6019,073
RuoqiangChina 7,3344,558
Rafael NunezColombia 14,8969,256
RandersDenmark 9,6385,989
RestauracionDominican Republic 14,7289,152
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 14,5809,060
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5439,037
RumipambaEcuador 14,6939,130
Ras ElnakbEgypt 6,0793,778
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,9373,689
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,1723,835
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,2827,632
RostockGermany 9,3665,820
RhodesGreece 7,0444,377
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,3857,075
ReykhólarIceland 11,6127,216
ReykjavíkIceland 11,5537,179
RamsarIran 6,4183,988
RashtIran 6,4774,025
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,1666,317
RadicofaniItaly 8,4645,259
Resia PassItaly 8,8405,493
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5085,287
RivoltoItaly 8,6445,372
Rolle PassItaly 8,7375,429
RomeItaly 8,3465,186
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,3495,188
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6105,350
RumoiJapan 11,1036,900
RigaLatvia 9,1595,691
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0425,619
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9485,561
RabatMorocco 9,1165,665
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8953,663
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 3,9842,475
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,5036,527
RangioraNew Zealand 10,3106,407
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,3306,419
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8416,737
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9166,783
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,8886,766
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,9666,193
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,8376,734
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,0466,864
RivasNicaragua 15,9979,941
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4833,407
RebolyRussia 9,6556,000
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7364,807
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,1573,204
RagaSudan 4,7512,952
RashadSudan 4,6242,874
RenkSudan 4,4972,795
RumbekSudan 4,3052,675
RanongThailand 5,6103,486
Roi EtThailand 6,4544,011
RizeTurkey 7,0614,388
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,5864,092
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,9784,958
RomnyUkraine 8,2665,136
RovnoUkraine 8,4815,270
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1243,184
RochaUruguay 10,5926,582
Racine, WiUsa 15,9589,916
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,4609,607
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 16,84910,470
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 16,84910,470
Reading, PaUsa 15,1169,394
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 17,82311,075
Red Lodge, MtUsa 17,01410,573
Redding, CaUsa 17,78411,051
Redlands, CaUsa 18,41811,445
Reno, NevadaUsa 17,88111,112
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,9819,931
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,3009,507
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,3009,507
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,5329,652
Rochester, MnUsa 16,22110,080
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,1779,431
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 16,51010,259
Rockford, IlUsa 16,0819,993
Rockville, InUsa 16,0249,958
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,50910,259
Rome, GaUsa 16,0569,978
Roseau, MnUsa 16,0739,988
Roseburg, OrUsa 17,50510,878
Roswell, NmUsa 17,75011,030
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,1539,417
Rushville, IlUsa 16,33410,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -