Mauritius flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Plaisance

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Plaisance. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Plaisance with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,6985,405
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 4,2672,651
WilliamtownAustralia 9,1645,694
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,6125,973
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3553,949
WoomeraAustralia 7,8524,879
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4174,609
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 14,0998,761
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,3739,553
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 15,5729,677
Whitehorse, YtCanada 15,4249,585
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,3779,555
Windsor, OnCanada 15,6169,704
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 16,0629,981
Wynyard, SkCanada 16,19310,063
WillemstadCuraçao 14,2728,869
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 16,46510,232
WajimaJapan 10,4716,507
WakamatsuJapan 10,7226,663
WakayamaJapan 10,1896,332
WakkanaiJapan 11,1606,935
WajirKenya 3,1231,941
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,4622,773
WindhoekNamibia 4,1932,605
WaihiNew Zealand 10,8986,772
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,9036,775
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9406,798
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1256,292
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8416,737
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,6626,626
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,6116,594
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,7586,685
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8306,730
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7856,702
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,8426,737
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8816,762
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,9116,780
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8266,727
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,6126,595
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6866,641
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,5836,576
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,5856,577
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,3316,420
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9186,785
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,8156,721
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8456,739
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,2296,356
WintonNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,8316,730
WarsawPoland 8,8225,482
WroclawPoland 8,8955,527
WonsanSouth Korea 9,8116,097
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6902,915
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,5003,418
WauSudan 4,5062,800
WaddingtonUk 9,9036,154
Waco, TxUsa 17,22610,704
Wake IslandUsa 12,6547,863
Wakeeney, KsUsa 17,04710,593
Wakefield, NeUsa 16,64210,342
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,8659,858
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 17,14610,654
Walnut, IlUsa 16,15710,040
Warren, OhUsa 15,5109,638
Warren, PaUsa 15,3189,519
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,38310,181
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,2449,473
Washington, IaUsa 16,35610,164
Washington, InUsa 16,0669,983
Water Valley, MsUsa 16,50210,254
Watertown, NyUsa 15,0209,334
Watertown, SdUsa 16,43110,210
Watertown, WiUsa 16,0329,962
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,7379,779
Waverly, OhUsa 15,7399,781
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,8659,858
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,46910,234
Waynesboro, TnUsa 16,29410,125
Weatherford, TxUsa 17,22910,706
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,89210,497
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,5439,659
West Chester, PaUsa 15,1319,402
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,6769,741
West Point, GaUsa 16,0799,992
West Point, NyUsa 14,9429,285
White Hall, IlUsa 16,30510,132
Whitestown, InUsa 15,9459,909
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 17,23010,707
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,94810,532
Wilbur, WaUsa 16,93610,524
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,0759,368
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,2819,496
Williamson, WvUsa 15,6879,748
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,1749,429
Williston, North DakotaUsa 16,50610,257
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,1319,402
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,1059,386
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,4089,575
Windsor, IlUsa 16,22610,083
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,6629,733
Winnebago, MnUsa 16,34010,154
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 17,70010,999
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 16,11010,011
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,6949,753
Winslow, AzUsa 18,03611,208
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,6759,741
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,3689,550
Wooster, OhUsa 15,5919,689


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -